East Campus, the original PHSC campus, is home to the Charles E. Conger Library, Robert W. Judson Building, College Store, Computer Lab, Office Systems Technology Lab, Physical Fitness Center; Public Service Technology Building, which houses the College’s law enforcement program; Academic Success Center, Student Center and Welding building.

East Campus Course Schedule

Accounting, General
Section Course Number Course Name Dates Days Day/Evening Meeting Time Delivery Bldg/Room Instructor Credit Hours Clock Hours Fees Comment
1083
Principles of Financial Accounting
08/19/2019-12/06/2019
Tue, Thu E
7:00P- 8:15
On Campus
A-164
Joanne Defeo
3.00
1084
Principles of Financial Accounting
08/19/2019-12/06/2019
Wed D
9:30A-10:45
Hybrid
A-205
Fred Whittinghill
3.00
American History
Section Course Number Course Name Dates Days Day/Evening Meeting Time Delivery Bldg/Room Instructor Credit Hours Clock Hours Fees Comment
1140
History of the United States I
08/19/2019-12/06/2019
Mon, Wed E
5:30P- 6:45
On Campus
A-205
Julie Hayes
3.00
1055
History of the United States II
08/19/2019-12/06/2019
Mon, Wed E
7:00P- 8:15
On Campus
A-205
Julie Hayes
3.00
Anthropology
Section Course Number Course Name Dates Days Day/Evening Meeting Time Delivery Bldg/Room Instructor Credit Hours Clock Hours Fees Comment
1023
Introduction to Anthropology
08/19/2019-12/06/2019
Wed D
2:00P- 4:30
On Campus
A-168
Susan Pappas
3.00
Art
Section Course Number Course Name Dates Days Day/Evening Meeting Time Delivery Bldg/Room Instructor Credit Hours Clock Hours Fees Comment
1058
Drawing I
08/19/2019-12/06/2019
Wed E
5:30P- 8:50
On Campus
A-168
Charlene Jones
3.00
1059
Drawing II
08/19/2019-12/06/2019
Wed E
5:30P- 8:50
On Campus
A-168
Charlene Jones
3.00
1002
Painting I
08/19/2019-12/06/2019
Mon E
5:30P- 9:15
On Campus
A-168
Susanne Nielsen
3.00
1004
Painting II
08/19/2019-12/06/2019
Mon E
5:30P- 9:15
On Campus
A-168
Susanne Nielsen
3.00
Art History
Section Course Number Course Name Dates Days Day/Evening Meeting Time Delivery Bldg/Room Instructor Credit Hours Clock Hours Fees Comment
1089
Art Appreciation
08/19/2019-12/06/2019
Mon, Wed D
11:00A-12:15
On Campus
A-168
Susanne Nielsen
3.00
Astronomy
Section Course Number Course Name Dates Days Day/Evening Meeting Time Delivery Bldg/Room Instructor Credit Hours Clock Hours Fees Comment
1219
Introduction to Astronomy
08/19/2019-12/06/2019
Tue E
7:00P- 9:30
On Campus
A-168
Patricia Battler
3.00
Aviation Management
Section Course Number Course Name Dates Days Day/Evening Meeting Time Delivery Bldg/Room Instructor Credit Hours Clock Hours Fees Comment
1633
Airport/Aviation Security
08/19/2019-12/06/2019
Mon D
2:00P- 4:30
On Campus
E-108
Tricia Fantinato
3.00
1634
Customer Service Agent
08/19/2019-12/06/2019
Tue, Thu D
11:00A-12:15
On Campus
E-208
Rob Trsek
3.00
1630
Aviation Maintenance Management
08/19/2019-12/06/2019
Tue, Thu D
12:30P- 1:45
On Campus
E-208
Rob Trsek
3.00
Aviation Science: General
Section Course Number Course Name Dates Days Day/Evening Meeting Time Delivery Bldg/Room Instructor Credit Hours Clock Hours Fees Comment
1606
Foundations of Air Transportation
08/19/2019-12/06/2019
Mon, Wed D
12:30P- 1:45
On Campus
E-106
Tricia Fantinato
3.00
1644
Aviation Meteorology
08/19/2019-12/06/2019
Mon, Wed D
11:00A-12:15
On Campus
E-208
Rob Trsek
3.00
Student is required to meet with program director prior to enrollment. Students may not enroll in or transfer into this section without program director approval.
1629
Introduction to Unmanned Vehicle Systems
08/19/2019-12/06/2019
Wed D
4:00P- 6:30
On Campus
E-208
Megan Kostelnik
3.00
Student is required to meet with program director prior to enrollment.
1605
Advanced Unmanned Vehicle Systems Operations
08/19/2019-12/06/2019
Wed D
10:45A- 1:15
On Campus
E-106
Megan Kostelnik
3.00
1607
Fundamentals Of Remote Sensing
08/19/2019-12/06/2019
Wed D
8:00A-10:30
On Campus
E-106
Megan Kostelnik
3.00
Aviation Technology: Flight
Section Course Number Course Name Dates Days Day/Evening Meeting Time Delivery Bldg/Room Instructor Credit Hours Clock Hours Fees Comment
1645
Commercial Pilot I
08/19/2019-12/06/2019
Tue, Thu E
5:00P- 5:50
On Campus
AMAV
David Fields
2.00
10445.
Student is required to meet with program director prior to enrollment. Contact cathi kelly ext. 1255 for class location.
1639
Commercial Pilot II
08/19/2019-12/06/2019
Mon, Wed D
2:00P- 3:00
On Campus
AMAV
David Fields
2.00
7826.8
Student is required to meet with program director prior to enrollment. Contact cathi kelly ext. 1255 for class location.
1622
Commercial Pilot III
08/19/2019-12/06/2019
Tue, Thu D
2:00P- 2:50
On Campus
AMAV
David Fields
2.00
8185.4
1640
Instrument Pilot Flight
08/19/2019-12/06/2019
Mon, Wed D
3:30P- 4:45
On Campus
AMAV
David Fields
3.00
9731.0
Student is required to meet with program director prior to enrollment. Contact cathi kelly ext. 1255 for class location.
1608
Multi-Engine Flight
08/19/2019-12/06/2019
Tue D
3:00P- 4:00
On Campus
AMAV
David Fields
1.00
8755.8
1621
Commercial Pilot Simulator
08/19/2019-12/06/2019
Mon, Wed D
3:30P- 4:45
On Campus
E-208
David Fields
2.00
Aviation Technology: Theory
Section Course Number Course Name Dates Days Day/Evening Meeting Time Delivery Bldg/Room Instructor Credit Hours Clock Hours Fees Comment
1601
Pilot Theory
08/19/2019-12/06/2019
Mon, Wed D
9:30A-10:45
On Campus
E-208
David Fields
3.00
Student is required to meet with program director prior to enrollment. Students may not enroll in or transfer into this section without program director approval.
1637
Instrument Pilot Ground School
08/19/2019-12/06/2019
Mon, Wed D
12:30P- 1:45
On Campus
E-208
Rob Trsek
3.00
Student is required to meet with program director prior to enrollment. Contact cathi kelly ext. 1255 for class location.
1632
Introduction to Air Traffic Control
08/19/2019-12/06/2019
Mon, Wed D
2:00P- 3:15
On Campus
E-208
Rob Trsek
3.00
Student is required to meet with program director prior to enrollment
1638
Commercial Pilot Ground School
08/19/2019-12/06/2019
Mon, Wed D
8:00A- 9:15
On Campus
E-208
David Fields
3.00
Student is required to meet with program director prior to enrollment. Contact cathi kelly ext. 1255 for class location.
1623
Advanced Aircraft Turboprop & Turbine Operations
08/19/2019-12/06/2019
Mon, Wed D
11:00A-12:15
On Campus
E-208
David Fields
3.00
Biological Science
Section Course Number Course Name Dates Days Day/Evening Meeting Time Delivery Bldg/Room Instructor Credit Hours Clock Hours Fees Comment
1299
Introduction to Biology
08/19/2019-12/06/2019
Mon, Wed D
2:00P- 3:15
On Campus
A-206
Karen Carpenter
3.00
1098
Introduction to Biology
08/19/2019-12/06/2019
Mon, Wed D
4:00P- 5:15
On Campus
A-164
Michael Wilder
3.00
1202
Introduction to Biology
08/19/2019-12/06/2019
Tue, Thu D
11:00A-12:15
On Campus
A-164
Karen Carpenter
3.00
1043
Human Biology
08/19/2019-12/06/2019
Tue, Thu D
11:00A-12:15
On Campus
A-166
Jessica Wilder
3.00
1213
Introduction to Environmental Science
08/19/2019-12/06/2019
Mon, Wed D
11:00A-12:15
On Campus
A-164
Michael Wilder
3.00
1046
Human Anatomy and Physiology I
08/19/2019-12/06/2019
Tue, Thu D
11:00A-12:15
On Campus
A-206
Kelli Carter
3.00
1188
Human Anatomy and Physiology I
08/19/2019-12/06/2019
Mon, Wed E
5:30P- 6:45
On Campus
A-206
Donald Beckett
3.00
1048
Human Anatomy and Physiology I Laboratory
08/19/2019-12/06/2019
Tue D
12:30P- 2:05
On Campus
A-213
Kelli Carter
1.00
25.00
1049
Human Anatomy and Physiology I Laboratory
08/19/2019-12/06/2019
Thu D
12:30P- 2:10
On Campus
A-213
Kelli Carter
1.00
25.00
1189
Human Anatomy and Physiology I Laboratory
08/19/2019-12/06/2019
Wed E
7:00P- 8:35
On Campus
A-213
Donald Beckett
1.00
25.00
1190
Human Anatomy and Physiology I Laboratory
08/19/2019-12/06/2019
Mon E
7:00P- 8:50
On Campus
A-213
Donald Beckett
1.00
25.00
1105
Human Anatomy and Physiology II
08/19/2019-12/06/2019
Tue, Thu D
3:30P- 4:45
On Campus
A-206
Kelli Carter
3.00
1116
Human Anatomy and Physiology II Laboratory
08/19/2019-12/06/2019
Thu E
5:00P- 6:40
On Campus
A-208
Kelli Carter
1.00
25.00
1155
Marine Biology
08/19/2019-12/06/2019
Tue, Thu D
9:30A-10:45
On Campus
A-164
Jessica Wilder
3.00
1172
Biology I
08/19/2019-12/06/2019
Tue, Thu D
1:00P- 2:15
On Campus
A-164
Karen Carpenter
3.00
1173
Biology I Laboratory
08/19/2019-12/06/2019
Thu D
2:30P- 4:10
On Campus
A-213
Karen Carpenter
1.00
30.00
1174
Biology I Laboratory
08/19/2019-12/06/2019
Tue D
2:30P- 4:05
On Campus
A-213
Karen Carpenter
1.00
30.00
Business (Non-Credit)
Section Course Number Course Name Dates Days Day/Evening Meeting Time Delivery Bldg/Room Instructor Credit Hours Clock Hours Fees Comment
0140
CPS:
09/30/2019-09/30/2019
Mon D
8:30A-10:00
On Campus
A-120
Debby Strasser
1.00
0141
CPS:
09/30/2019-09/30/2019
Mon D
11:30A- 1:00
On Campus
A-120
Debby Strasser
1.00
0142
CPS:
09/30/2019-09/30/2019
Mon D
2:30P- 4:00
On Campus
A-120
Debby Strasser
1.00
0143
CPS:
09/30/2019-09/30/2019
Mon E
5:00P- 6:30
On Campus
A-129
Debby Strasser
1.00
Business Law
Section Course Number Course Name Dates Days Day/Evening Meeting Time Delivery Bldg/Room Instructor Credit Hours Clock Hours Fees Comment
1050
Legal and Ethical Environment in Business
08/19/2019-12/06/2019
Mon E
7:00P- 9:40
On Campus
A-203
Donald Lewis
Chemistry
Section Course Number Course Name Dates Days Day/Evening Meeting Time Delivery Bldg/Room Instructor Credit Hours Clock Hours Fees Comment
1075
Introductory Chemistry
08/19/2019-12/06/2019
Tue, Thu D
9:30A-10:45
On Campus
A-206
John May
3.00
1076
Introductory Chemistry Laboratory
08/19/2019-12/06/2019
Tue D
11:00A-12:35
On Campus
A-208
John May
1.00
25.00
1079
Introductory Chemistry Laboratory
08/19/2019-12/06/2019
Thu D
11:00A-12:40
On Campus
A-208
John May
1.00
25.00
Clinical Psychology
Section Course Number Course Name Dates Days Day/Evening Meeting Time Delivery Bldg/Room Instructor Credit Hours Clock Hours Fees Comment
1032
Abnormal Psychology
08/19/2019-12/06/2019
Mon, Wed D
3:30P- 4:45
On Campus
A-163
Gary Oesch
3.00
Computer Programming
Section Course Number Course Name Dates Days Day/Evening Meeting Time Delivery Bldg/Room Instructor Credit Hours Clock Hours Fees Comment
1153
Introduction to Software Development
08/19/2019-12/06/2019
Mon E
7:00P- 9:50
On Campus
A-230
Rene Brioso
3.00
25.00
Computers: General Studies
Section Course Number Course Name Dates Days Day/Evening Meeting Time Delivery Bldg/Room Instructor Credit Hours Clock Hours Fees Comment
1460
Computer Concepts
09/09/2019-11/18/2019
Tue, Thu D
9:00A-10:50
On Campus
A-230
Ofori Boateng
3.00
25.00
1097
Microcomputer Applications
08/19/2019-12/06/2019
Mon, Wed D
3:30P- 4:45
On Campus
A-230
David Ratisher
3.00
25.00
1099
Microcomputer Applications
08/19/2019-12/06/2019
Tue, Thu D
3:30P- 4:45
On Campus
A-230
Ofori Boateng
3.00
25.00
1138
Microcomputer Applications
08/19/2019-12/06/2019
Thu E
7:00P- 9:40
On Campus
A-230
David Ratisher
3.00
25.00
1141
Microcomputer Applications
08/19/2019-12/06/2019
Mon, Wed D
8:00A- 9:15
On Campus
A-230
Ofori Boateng
3.00
25.00
1144
Microcomputer Applications
08/19/2019-12/06/2019
Mon, Wed D
9:30A-10:45
On Campus
A-230
Ofori Boateng
3.00
25.00
1168
Microcomputer Applications
08/19/2019-12/06/2019
Mon, Wed D
11:00A-12:15
On Campus
A-230
David Ratisher
3.00
25.00
1175
Microcomputer Applications
08/19/2019-12/06/2019
Tue, Thu D
2:00P- 3:15
On Campus
A-230
Ofori Boateng
3.00
25.00
1184
Microcomputer Applications
08/19/2019-12/06/2019
Mon, Wed D
2:00P- 3:15
On Campus
A-230
David Ratisher
3.00
25.00
1295
Microcomputer Applications
08/19/2019-12/06/2019
Tue, Thu D
11:00A-12:15
On Campus
A-230
David Ratisher
3.00
25.00
1455
Microcomputer Applications
09/09/2019-11/18/2019
Fri D
12:30P- 4:10
On Campus
A-230
David Ratisher
3.00
25.00
CPR Training (Non-Credit)
Section Course Number Course Name Dates Days Day/Evening Meeting Time Delivery Bldg/Room Instructor Credit Hours Clock Hours Fees Comment
0415
BLS FOR HEALTHCARE PROVIDERS
11/04/2019-11/04/2019
Mon E
6:00P-10:00
On Campus
A-174
Dallas Crick
4.00
56.00
0416
BLS FOR HEALTHCARE PROVIDERS
11/14/2019-11/14/2019
Thu E
6:00P-10:00
On Campus
A-174
Dallas Crick
4.00
56.00
0411
BLS FOR HEALTHCARE PROVIDERS
09/04/2019-09/04/2019
Wed E
6:00P-10:00
On Campus
A-174
Dallas Crick
4.00
56.00
0412
BLS FOR HEALTHCARE PROVIDERS
09/17/2019-09/17/2019
Tue E
6:00P-10:00
On Campus
A-174
Dallas Crick
4.00
56.00
0418
BLS FOR HEALTHCARE PROVIDERS
11/04/2019-11/04/2019
Mon D
9:00A-12:00
On Campus
A-174
Dallas Crick
4.00
56.00
0413
BLS FOR HEALTHCARE PROVIDERS
10/03/2019-10/03/2019
Thu E
6:00P-10:00
On Campus
A-174
Dallas Crick
4.00
56.00
0414
BLS FOR HEALTHCARE PROVIDERS
10/22/2019-10/22/2019
Tue E
6:00P-10:00
On Campus
A-174
Dallas Crick
4.00
56.00
Criminal Justice Basic Training (Technical Credit)
Section Course Number Course Name Dates Days Day/Evening Meeting Time Delivery Bldg/Room Instructor Credit Hours Clock Hours Fees Comment
1412
CMS First Aid for Criminal Justice Officers
10/01/2019-10/17/2019
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu D
6:59A-12:00
On Campus
C-212
Jennie Jones
1.33
79.18
1412
CMS First Aid for Criminal Justice Officers Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu
12:59P- 6:00
C-212
Jennie Jones
1400
Fundamentals of Patrol
08/26/2019-08/29/2019
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu D
7:59A-12:00
On Campus
E-212
Jennie Jones
1.17
1400
Fundamentals of Patrol Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu
12:59P- 6:00
E-212
Jennie Jones
1402
DUI Traffic Stops
09/09/2019-09/11/2019
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu D
7:59A-12:00
On Campus
E-212
Jennie Jones
.80
1402
DUI Traffic Stops Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu
12:59P- 5:00
E-212
Jennie Jones
Criminology and Criminal Justice
Section Course Number Course Name Dates Days Day/Evening Meeting Time Delivery Bldg/Room Instructor Credit Hours Clock Hours Fees Comment
1809
Criminology
08/19/2019-10/11/2019
Thu E
5:30P- 8:00
Hybrid
E-212
Charlie May
3.00
Developmental Psychology
Section Course Number Course Name Dates Days Day/Evening Meeting Time Delivery Bldg/Room Instructor Credit Hours Clock Hours Fees Comment
1240
Child Psychology
08/19/2019-12/06/2019
Tue D
4:00P- 6:30
On Campus
A-173
Wayne Blodgett
3.00
Economics
Section Course Number Course Name Dates Days Day/Evening Meeting Time Delivery Bldg/Room Instructor Credit Hours Clock Hours Fees Comment
1081
Principles of Macroeconomics
08/19/2019-12/06/2019
Mon E
7:00P- 9:50
On Campus
A-166
Spyridon Patton
3.00
1088
Principles of Microeconomics
08/19/2019-12/06/2019
Mon D
3:30P- 6:10
On Campus
A-166
Spyridon Patton
3.00
Emergency Medical Services
Section Course Number Course Name Dates Days Day/Evening Meeting Time Delivery Bldg/Room Instructor Credit Hours Clock Hours Fees Comment
1198
Emergency Medical Technology
08/19/2019-12/06/2019
Mon, Wed D
4:30P- 6:45
On Campus
E-106
Carl Sullivan
5.00
1191
Emergency Medical Technology Laboratory
08/19/2019-12/06/2019
Mon, Wed E
6:45P-10:00
On Campus
E-106
Carl Sullivan
2.50
60.00
1192
Emergency Medical Technology Laboratory
08/19/2019-12/06/2019
Mon, Wed E
6:45P-10:00
On Campus
E-106
Carl Sullivan
2.50
60.00
1193
Emergency Medical Technology Laboratory
08/19/2019-12/06/2019
Mon, Wed E
6:45P-10:00
On Campus
E-106
Carl Sullivan
2.50
60.00
1197
Emergency Medical Technology Laboratory
08/19/2019-12/06/2019
Mon, Wed E
6:45P-10:00
On Campus
E-106
Carl Sullivan
2.50
60.00
1196
Emergency Medical Technology Clinical
08/19/2019-12/06/2019
D
TBA
On Campus
TBA
Phil Chiusa
1.50
English Composition
Section Course Number Course Name Dates Days Day/Evening Meeting Time Delivery Bldg/Room Instructor Credit Hours Clock Hours Fees Comment
1006
Modularized Developmental Writing
08/19/2019-12/06/2019
Tue, Thu D
11:00A-12:40
On Campus
C-126
Darrin King
4.00
1016
Modularized Developmental Writing
08/19/2019-12/06/2019
Tue, Thu E
5:00P- 6:40
On Campus
A-244
Anorelvia Chalwell
4.00
1010
English Composition I
08/19/2019-12/06/2019
Mon, Wed D
11:00A-12:15
On Campus
A-166
Wesley Johnson
3.00
1011
English Composition I
08/19/2019-12/06/2019
Mon D
8:00A- 9:15
Hybrid
C-128
Wesley Johnson
3.00
1147
English Composition I
08/19/2019-12/06/2019
Tue, Thu D
9:30A-10:45
On Campus
C-128
Wesley Johnson
3.00
1149
English Composition I
08/19/2019-12/06/2019
Tue D
2:00P- 3:15
Hybrid
C-128
Wesley Johnson
3.00
1250
English Composition I
08/19/2019-12/06/2019
Mon, Wed D
3:30P- 4:45
On Campus
A-202
Darrin King
3.00
1454
English Composition I
09/09/2019-11/18/2019
Fri D
12:30P- 4:10
On Campus
A-164
Sarah Navin
3.00
1018
English Composition II
08/19/2019-12/06/2019
Thu E
7:00P- 9:40
On Campus
A-202
Johanna Lane
3.00