East Campus, the original PHSC campus, is home to the Charles E. Conger Library, Robert W. Judson Building, College Store, Computer Lab, Office Systems Technology Lab, Physical Fitness Center; Public Service Technology Building, which houses the College’s law enforcement program; Academic Success Center, Student Center and Welding building.

East Campus Course Schedule

Accounting, General
Section Course Number Course Name Dates Days Day/Evening Meeting Time Delivery Bldg/Room Instructor Credit Hours Clock Hours Fees Comment
1083
Principles of Financial Accounting
08/19/2019-12/06/2019
Tue, Thu E
7:00P- 8:15
On Campus
A-164
Joanne Defeo
3.00
1084
Principles of Financial Accounting
08/19/2019-12/06/2019
Wed D
9:30A-10:45
Hybrid
A-205
Fred Whittinghill
3.00
American History
Section Course Number Course Name Dates Days Day/Evening Meeting Time Delivery Bldg/Room Instructor Credit Hours Clock Hours Fees Comment
1610
History of the United States I
06/18/2019-07/30/2019
Mon, Wed E
5:30P- 8:50
On Campus
A-168
Julie Hayes
3.00
1140
History of the United States I
08/19/2019-12/06/2019
Mon, Wed E
5:30P- 6:45
On Campus
A-205
Julie Hayes
3.00
1055
History of the United States II
08/19/2019-12/06/2019
Mon, Wed E
7:00P- 8:15
On Campus
A-205
Julie Hayes
3.00
Anthropology
Section Course Number Course Name Dates Days Day/Evening Meeting Time Delivery Bldg/Room Instructor Credit Hours Clock Hours Fees Comment
1023
Introduction to Anthropology
08/19/2019-12/06/2019
Wed D
2:00P- 4:30
On Campus
A-168
Susan Pappas
3.00
Art
Section Course Number Course Name Dates Days Day/Evening Meeting Time Delivery Bldg/Room Instructor Credit Hours Clock Hours Fees Comment
1058
Drawing I
08/19/2019-12/06/2019
Wed E
5:30P- 8:50
On Campus
A-168
Charlene Jones
3.00
1059
Drawing II
08/19/2019-12/06/2019
Wed E
5:30P- 8:50
On Campus
A-168
Charlene Jones
3.00
1002
Painting I
08/19/2019-12/06/2019
Mon E
5:30P- 9:15
On Campus
A-168
Susanne Nielsen
3.00
1004
Painting II
08/19/2019-12/06/2019
Mon E
5:30P- 9:15
On Campus
A-168
Susanne Nielsen
3.00
Art History
Section Course Number Course Name Dates Days Day/Evening Meeting Time Delivery Bldg/Room Instructor Credit Hours Clock Hours Fees Comment
1089
Art Appreciation
08/19/2019-12/06/2019
Mon, Wed D
11:00A-12:15
On Campus
A-168
Susanne Nielsen
3.00
Astronomy
Section Course Number Course Name Dates Days Day/Evening Meeting Time Delivery Bldg/Room Instructor Credit Hours Clock Hours Fees Comment
1219
Introduction to Astronomy
08/19/2019-12/06/2019
Tue E
7:00P- 9:30
On Campus
A-168
Stephen Burdick
3.00
Aviation Management
Section Course Number Course Name Dates Days Day/Evening Meeting Time Delivery Bldg/Room Instructor Credit Hours Clock Hours Fees Comment
1633
Airport/Aviation Security
08/19/2019-12/06/2019
Tue, Thu D
3:00P- 4:15
On Campus
E-108
Tricia Fantinato
3.00
1634
Customer Service Agent
08/19/2019-12/06/2019
Tue, Thu D
11:00A-12:15
On Campus
E-208
Rob Trsek
3.00
1630
Aviation Maintenance Management
08/19/2019-12/06/2019
Tue, Thu D
12:30P- 1:45
On Campus
E-208
Rob Trsek
3.00
Aviation Science: General
Section Course Number Course Name Dates Days Day/Evening Meeting Time Delivery Bldg/Room Instructor Credit Hours Clock Hours Fees Comment
1606
Foundations of Air Transportation
08/19/2019-12/06/2019
Mon, Wed D
12:00P- 1:15
On Campus
E-108
Tricia Fantinato
3.00
1644
Aviation Meteorology
08/19/2019-12/06/2019
Mon, Wed D
11:00A-12:15
On Campus
E-208
Rob Trsek
3.00
Student is required to meet with program director prior to enrollment. Students may not enroll in or transfer into this section without program director approval.
1629
Introduction to Unmanned Vehicle Systems
08/19/2019-12/06/2019
Tue, Thu D
4:00P- 6:00
On Campus
E-108
Megan Kostelnik
3.00
Student is required to meet with program director prior to enrollment.
1605
Advanced Unmanned Vehicle Systems Operations
08/19/2019-12/06/2019
Mon, Wed D
12:00P- 2:00
On Campus
E-108
Megan Kostelnik
3.00
1607
Fundamentals Of Remote Sensing
08/19/2019-12/06/2019
Mon, Wed D
2:00P- 4:00
On Campus
E-108
Megan Kostelnik
3.00
Aviation Technology: Flight
Section Course Number Course Name Dates Days Day/Evening Meeting Time Delivery Bldg/Room Instructor Credit Hours Clock Hours Fees Comment
1645
Commercial Pilot I
08/19/2019-12/06/2019
Tue, Thu E
5:00P- 5:50
On Campus
AMAV
Not yet assigned
2.00
9885.0
Student is required to meet with program director prior to enrollment. Contact cathi kelly ext. 1255 for class location.
1639
Commercial Pilot II
05/06/2019-07/16/2019
Mon, Wed E
5:00P- 6:15
On Campus
AMAV
Rob Trsek
2.00
7826.8
1639
Commercial Pilot II
08/19/2019-12/06/2019
Mon, Wed D
2:00P- 3:00
On Campus
AMAV
Not yet assigned
2.00
7289.8
Student is required to meet with program director prior to enrollment. Contact cathi kelly ext. 1255 for class location.
1650
Commercial Pilot III
05/06/2019-07/16/2019
Tue, Thu E
5:00P- 6:15
On Campus
AMAV
Rob Trsek
2.00
8185.4
1622
Commercial Pilot III
08/19/2019-12/06/2019
Tue, Thu D
2:00P- 2:50
On Campus
AMAV
Not yet assigned
2.00
7759.4
1640
Instrument Pilot Flight
08/19/2019-12/06/2019
Mon, Wed D
3:30P- 4:45
On Campus
AMAV
Not yet assigned
3.00
8906.0
Student is required to meet with program director prior to enrollment. Contact cathi kelly ext. 1255 for class location.
1654
Multi-Engine Flight
05/06/2019-07/16/2019
Wed E
5:00P- 6:15
On Campus
AMAV
Rob Trsek
1.00
8155.8
1608
Multi-Engine Flight
08/19/2019-12/06/2019
Tue D
3:00P- 4:00
On Campus
AMAV
Not yet assigned
1.00
7228.8
1621
Commercial Pilot Simulator
08/19/2019-12/06/2019
Tue, Thu E
7:00P- 8:00
On Campus
AMAV
Not yet assigned
2.00
Aviation Technology: Theory
Section Course Number Course Name Dates Days Day/Evening Meeting Time Delivery Bldg/Room Instructor Credit Hours Clock Hours Fees Comment
1601
Pilot Theory
08/19/2019-12/06/2019
Mon, Wed D
9:30A-10:45
On Campus
E-208
Not yet assigned
3.00
Student is required to meet with program director prior to enrollment. Students may not enroll in or transfer into this section without program director approval.
1637
Instrument Pilot Ground School
08/19/2019-12/06/2019
Mon, Wed D
12:30P- 1:45
On Campus
E-208
Rob Trsek
3.00
Student is required to meet with program director prior to enrollment. Contact cathi kelly ext. 1255 for class location.
1632
Introduction to Air Traffic Control
08/19/2019-12/06/2019
Mon, Wed D
2:00P- 3:15
On Campus
E-208
Rob Trsek
3.00
Student is required to meet with program director prior to enrollment
1638
Commercial Pilot Ground School
08/19/2019-12/06/2019
Mon, Wed D
8:00A- 9:15
On Campus
E-208
Not yet assigned
3.00
Student is required to meet with program director prior to enrollment. Contact cathi kelly ext. 1255 for class location.
1623
Advanced Aircraft Turboprop & Turbine Operations
08/19/2019-12/06/2019
Mon, Wed E
5:00P- 6:15
On Campus
AMAV
Not yet assigned
3.00
Biological Science
Section Course Number Course Name Dates Days Day/Evening Meeting Time Delivery Bldg/Room Instructor Credit Hours Clock Hours Fees Comment
1098
Introduction to Biology
08/19/2019-12/06/2019
Mon, Wed D
4:00P- 5:15
On Campus
A-164
Michael Wilder
3.00
1202
Introduction to Biology
08/19/2019-12/06/2019
Tue, Thu D
11:00A-12:15
On Campus
A-164
Karen Carpenter
3.00
1299
Introduction to Biology
08/19/2019-12/06/2019
Mon, Wed D
2:00P- 3:15
On Campus
A-206
Karen Carpenter
3.00
1043
Human Biology
08/19/2019-12/06/2019
Tue, Thu D
11:00A-12:15
On Campus
A-166
Jessica Wilder
3.00
1213
Introduction to Environmental Science
08/19/2019-12/06/2019
Mon, Wed D
11:00A-12:15
On Campus
A-164
Michael Wilder
3.00
1459
Introduction to Environmental Science
09/09/2019-11/18/2019
Fri D
8:30A-12:10
On Campus
A-206
Randall Stovall
3.00
1937
Human Anatomy and Physiology I
05/06/2019-07/16/2019
Tue, Thu D
11:00A-12:55
On Campus
A-163
Jonathan Morales
3.00
1046
Human Anatomy and Physiology I
08/19/2019-12/06/2019
Tue, Thu D
11:00A-12:15
On Campus
A-206
Kelli Carter
3.00
1188
Human Anatomy and Physiology I
08/19/2019-12/06/2019
Mon, Wed E
5:30P- 6:45
On Campus
A-206
Donald Beckett
3.00
1049
Human Anatomy and Physiology I Laboratory
08/19/2019-12/06/2019
Thu D
12:30P- 2:10
On Campus
A-213
Kelli Carter
1.00
25.00
1189
Human Anatomy and Physiology I Laboratory
08/19/2019-12/06/2019
Wed E
7:00P- 8:35
On Campus
A-213
Donald Beckett
1.00
25.00
1190
Human Anatomy and Physiology I Laboratory
08/19/2019-12/06/2019
Mon E
7:00P- 8:50
On Campus
A-213
Donald Beckett
1.00
25.00
1938
Human Anatomy and Physiology I Laboratory
05/06/2019-07/16/2019
Tue D
1:00P- 3:25
On Campus
A-213
Jonathan Morales
1.00
25.00
1048
Human Anatomy and Physiology I Laboratory
08/19/2019-12/06/2019
Tue D
12:30P- 2:05
On Campus
A-213
Kelli Carter
1.00
25.00
1105
Human Anatomy and Physiology II
08/19/2019-12/06/2019
Tue, Thu D
3:30P- 4:45
On Campus
A-206
Kelli Carter
3.00
1116
Human Anatomy and Physiology II Laboratory
08/19/2019-12/06/2019
Thu E
5:00P- 6:40
On Campus
A-208
Kelli Carter
1.00
25.00
1118
Human Anatomy and Physiology II Laboratory
08/19/2019-12/06/2019
Tue E
5:00P- 6:40
On Campus
A-208
Not yet assigned
1.00
25.00
1155
Marine Biology
08/19/2019-12/06/2019
Tue, Thu D
9:30A-10:45
On Campus
A-164
Jessica Wilder
3.00
1956
Biology I
05/06/2019-07/16/2019
Mon, Wed D
9:00A-10:55
On Campus
A-206
Randall Stovall
3.00
1172
Biology I
08/19/2019-12/06/2019
Tue, Thu D
1:00P- 2:15
On Campus
A-164
Karen Carpenter
3.00
1961
Biology I Laboratory
05/06/2019-07/16/2019
Mon D
11:30A- 2:10
On Campus
A-213
Randall Stovall
1.00
30.00
1173
Biology I Laboratory
08/19/2019-12/06/2019
Thu D
2:30P- 4:10
On Campus
A-213
Karen Carpenter
1.00
30.00
1174
Biology I Laboratory
08/19/2019-12/06/2019
Tue D
2:30P- 4:05
On Campus
A-213
Karen Carpenter
1.00
30.00
Business Law
Section Course Number Course Name Dates Days Day/Evening Meeting Time Delivery Bldg/Room Instructor Credit Hours Clock Hours Fees Comment
1050
Legal and Ethical Environment in Business
08/19/2019-12/06/2019
Mon E
7:00P- 9:40
On Campus
A-203
Donald Lewis
Chemistry
Section Course Number Course Name Dates Days Day/Evening Meeting Time Delivery Bldg/Room Instructor Credit Hours Clock Hours Fees Comment
1075
Introductory Chemistry
08/19/2019-12/06/2019
Tue, Thu D
9:30A-10:45
On Campus
A-206
John May
3.00
1076
Introductory Chemistry Laboratory
08/19/2019-12/06/2019
Tue D
11:00A-12:35
On Campus
A-208
John May
1.00
25.00
1079
Introductory Chemistry Laboratory
08/19/2019-12/06/2019
Thu D
11:00A-12:40
On Campus
A-208
John May
1.00
25.00
Clinical Psychology
Section Course Number Course Name Dates Days Day/Evening Meeting Time Delivery Bldg/Room Instructor Credit Hours Clock Hours Fees Comment
1032
Abnormal Psychology
08/19/2019-12/06/2019
Mon, Wed D
3:30P- 4:45
On Campus
A-163
Gary Oesch
3.00
1007
Abnormal Psychology
05/06/2019-06/17/2019
Tue, Thu E
5:30P- 8:35
On Campus
A-203
Wayne Blodgett
3.00
Computer Programming
Section Course Number Course Name Dates Days Day/Evening Meeting Time Delivery Bldg/Room Instructor Credit Hours Clock Hours Fees Comment
1153
Introduction to Software Development
08/19/2019-12/06/2019
Mon E
7:00P- 9:50
On Campus
A-230
Not yet assigned
3.00
25.00
Computers: General Studies
Section Course Number Course Name Dates Days Day/Evening Meeting Time Delivery Bldg/Room Instructor Credit Hours Clock Hours Fees Comment
1460
Computer Concepts
09/09/2019-11/18/2019
Tue, Thu D
9:00A-10:50
On Campus
A-230
Not yet assigned
3.00
25.00
1099
Microcomputer Applications
08/19/2019-12/06/2019
Tue, Thu D
3:30P- 4:45
On Campus
A-230
Ofori Boateng
3.00
25.00
1138
Microcomputer Applications
08/19/2019-12/06/2019
Thu E
7:00P- 9:40
On Campus
A-230
Ofori Boateng
3.00
25.00
1141
Microcomputer Applications
08/19/2019-12/06/2019
Mon, Wed D
8:00A- 9:15
On Campus
A-230
Ofori Boateng
3.00
25.00
1144
Microcomputer Applications
08/19/2019-12/06/2019
Mon, Wed D
9:30A-10:45
On Campus
A-230
Ofori Boateng
3.00
25.00
1168
Microcomputer Applications
08/19/2019-12/06/2019
Mon, Wed D
11:00A-12:15
On Campus
A-230
Not yet assigned
3.00
25.00
1175
Microcomputer Applications
08/19/2019-12/06/2019
Tue, Thu D
2:00P- 3:15
On Campus
A-230
Ofori Boateng
3.00
25.00
1184
Microcomputer Applications
08/19/2019-12/06/2019
Mon, Wed D
2:00P- 3:15
On Campus
A-230
Not yet assigned
3.00
25.00
1295
Microcomputer Applications
08/19/2019-12/06/2019
Tue, Thu D
11:00A-12:15
On Campus
A-230
Not yet assigned
3.00
25.00
1602
Microcomputer Applications
06/18/2019-07/30/2019
Tue, Thu D
9:00A-12:05
On Campus
A-230
Ofori Boateng
3.00
25.00
1455
Microcomputer Applications
09/09/2019-11/18/2019
Fri D
12:30P- 4:10
On Campus
A-230
Not yet assigned
3.00
25.00
1995
Microcomputer Applications
05/06/2019-07/16/2019
Wed E
5:30P- 9:25
On Campus
A-230
Rene Brioso
3.00
25.00
1097
Microcomputer Applications
08/19/2019-12/06/2019
Mon, Wed D
3:30P- 4:45
On Campus
A-230
Not yet assigned
3.00
25.00
CPR Training (Non-Credit)
Section Course Number Course Name Dates Days Day/Evening Meeting Time Delivery Bldg/Room Instructor Credit Hours Clock Hours Fees Comment
0412
BLS FOR HEALTHCARE PROVIDERS
09/17/2019-09/17/2019
Tue E
6:00P-10:00
On Campus
A-174
Dallas Crick
4.00
24.00
0413
BLS FOR HEALTHCARE PROVIDERS
10/03/2019-10/03/2019
Thu E
6:00P-10:00
On Campus
A-174
Dallas Crick
4.00
24.00
0415
BLS FOR HEALTHCARE PROVIDERS
06/18/2019-06/18/2019
Tue E
6:00P-10:00
On Campus
A-174
Dallas Crick
4.00
56.00
0414
BLS FOR HEALTHCARE PROVIDERS
10/22/2019-10/22/2019
Tue E
6:00P-10:00
On Campus
A-174
Dallas Crick
4.00
24.00
0415
BLS FOR HEALTHCARE PROVIDERS
11/04/2019-11/04/2019
Mon E
6:00P-10:00
On Campus
A-174
Dallas Crick
4.00
24.00
0416
BLS FOR HEALTHCARE PROVIDERS
07/02/2019-07/02/2019
Tue E
6:00P-10:00
On Campus
A-174
Dallas Crick
4.00
56.00
0411
BLS FOR HEALTHCARE PROVIDERS
05/22/2019-05/22/2019
Wed E
6:00P-10:00
On Campus
A-174
Dallas Crick
4.00
56.00
0416
BLS FOR HEALTHCARE PROVIDERS
11/14/2019-11/14/2019
Thu E
6:00P-10:00
On Campus
A-174
Dallas Crick
4.00
24.00
0412
BLS FOR HEALTHCARE PROVIDERS
06/12/2019-06/12/2019
Wed E
6:00P-10:00
On Campus
A-174
Dallas Crick
4.00
56.00
0413
BLS FOR HEALTHCARE PROVIDERS
07/18/2019-07/18/2019
Thu E
6:00P-10:00
On Campus
A-174
Dallas Crick
4.00
56.00
0414
BLS FOR HEALTHCARE PROVIDERS
08/01/2019-08/01/2019
Thu E
6:00P-10:00
On Campus
A-174
Dallas Crick
4.00
56.00
0411
BLS FOR HEALTHCARE PROVIDERS
09/04/2019-09/04/2019
Wed E
6:00P-10:00
On Campus
A-174
Dallas Crick
4.00
24.00
Creative Writing
Section Course Number Course Name Dates Days Day/Evening Meeting Time Delivery Bldg/Room Instructor Credit Hours Clock Hours Fees Comment
1025
Creative Writing I
08/19/2019-12/06/2019
Mon E
7:00P- 9:50
On Campus
C-128
Wesley Johnson
3.00
1026
Creative Writing II
08/19/2019-12/06/2019
Mon E
7:00P- 9:50
On Campus
C-128
Wesley Johnson
3.00
1027
Creative Writing III
08/19/2019-12/06/2019
Mon E
7:00P- 9:50
On Campus
C-128
Wesley Johnson
3.00
Criminal Justice Basic Training (Technical Credit)
Section Course Number Course Name Dates Days Day/Evening Meeting Time Delivery Bldg/Room Instructor Credit Hours Clock Hours Fees Comment
1432
Interviewing and Reporting Writing
11/21/2019-12/11/2019
Tue, Thu D
7:59A-12:00
On Campus
E-120
Not yet assigned
1.87
1432
Interviewing and Reporting Writing Mon, Wed
12:59P- 5:00
E-120
Not yet assigned
1432
Interviewing and Reporting Writing Thu
12:59P- 6:00
E-120
Not yet assigned
1432
Interviewing and Reporting Writing Tue
12:59P- 7:00
E-120
Not yet assigned
1432
Interviewing and Reporting Writing Mon, Wed
5:59P-10:00
E-120
Not yet assigned
1414
Calls for Service Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu
5:59P-10:00
E-210
Not yet assigned
1414
Calls for Service
10/24/2019-11/03/2019
Sat D
7:59A-12:00
On Campus
E-210
Not yet assigned
1.20
78.50
1414
Calls for Service Sat
12:59P- 6:00
E-210
Not yet assigned