Set in a nature preserve, the West Campus is the largest of PHSC’s campuses, and houses the college’s administrative district offices, Alric Pottberg Library, Anne F. Bucy Classroom Building (arts and sciences), Rose & Leonard Case Building (business and technology), Athletic Field and House, Conference Center, Health and Science building, Health Occupations building, Instructional Center, Morton Plant North Bay Hospital Simulation Laboratory, Performing Arts Center, Physical Fitness Center, Quista Café, Rao Musunuru, M.D. Art Gallery, TodayCare Daycare Center, and Teaching-Learning Center.

West Campus Course Schedule

Dental Hygiene
Section Course Number Course Name Dates Days Day/Evening Meeting Time Delivery Bldg/Room Instructor Credit Hours Clock Hours Fees Comment
3787
Dental Hygiene IV Clinical
08/19/2019-12/06/2019
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu D
8:00A-11:45
Clinical
M-139
Edward Olli
4.50
305.00
3787
Dental Hygiene IV Clinical Mon
1:00P- 4:00
M-139
Edward Olli
3792
Dental Hygiene IV Clinical
08/19/2019-12/06/2019
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu D
8:00A-11:45
Clinical
M-139
Deborah Nastelli
4.50
305.00
3792
Dental Hygiene IV Clinical Mon
1:00P- 4:00
M-139
Deborah Nastelli
3785
Dental Hygiene IV Clinical
08/19/2019-12/06/2019
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu D
8:00A-11:45
Clinical
M-139
Donna Low
4.50
305.00
3785
Dental Hygiene IV Clinical Mon
1:00P- 4:00
M-139
Donna Low
3807
Oral Head and Neck Anatomy, Histology and Embryology
08/19/2019-12/06/2019
Mon D
8:00A- 9:25
On Campus
M-124
Edward Olli
4.00
3807
Oral Head and Neck Anatomy, Histology and Embryology Thu
9:30A-11:35
M-124
Edward Olli
3781
Oral, Head, and Neck Anatomy Laboratory
08/19/2019-12/06/2019
Tue D
10:00A-11:15
On Campus
M-124
Deborah Quesinberry
.50
15.00
3778
Dental Radiography
08/19/2019-12/06/2019
Mon D
1:00P- 2:40
On Campus
M-124
Edward Olli
2.00
3779
Dental Radiography Lab
08/19/2019-12/06/2019
Wed D
1:00P- 3:35
On Campus
M-139
Brianne Neville
1.00
154.00
3782
Dental Radiography Lab
08/19/2019-12/06/2019
Wed D
1:00P- 3:35
On Campus
M-139
Donna Low
1.00
154.00
3783
Dental Radiography Lab
08/19/2019-12/06/2019
Wed D
1:00P- 3:35
On Campus
M-139
Judith Parisi
1.00
154.00
Developmental Psychology
Section Course Number Course Name Dates Days Day/Evening Meeting Time Delivery Bldg/Room Instructor Credit Hours Clock Hours Fees Comment
3190
Child Psychology
08/19/2019-12/06/2019
Tue, Thu D
2:00P- 3:15
On Campus
G-109
Kelvin Faison
3.00
3132
Lifespan Development
08/19/2019-12/06/2019
Mon, Wed D
9:30A-10:45
On Campus
G-110
Kathleen Stellmach
3.00
3189
Adolescent Psychology
08/19/2019-12/06/2019
Tue, Thu D
9:30A-10:45
On Campus
G-109
Kelvin Faison
3.00
3191
Adolescent Psychology
08/19/2019-12/06/2019
Mon, Wed D
2:00P- 3:15
On Campus
G-109
Kelvin Faison
3.00
Economics
Section Course Number Course Name Dates Days Day/Evening Meeting Time Delivery Bldg/Room Instructor Credit Hours Clock Hours Fees Comment
3508
Principles of Macroeconomics
08/19/2019-12/06/2019
Tue, Thu D
2:00P- 3:15
On Campus
S-209
Gloria Pray
3.00
3665
Principles of Macroeconomics
08/19/2019-12/06/2019
Mon, Wed D
11:00A-12:15
On Campus
S-209
Gloria Pray
3.00
3515
Principles of Microeconomics
08/19/2019-12/06/2019
Tue, Thu D
3:30P- 4:45
On Campus
S-209
Gloria Pray
3.00
3664
Principles of Microeconomics
08/19/2019-12/06/2019
Mon, Wed D
2:00P- 3:15
On Campus
S-209
Gloria Pray
3.00
Electronic Enginnering Technology
Section Course Number Course Name Dates Days Day/Evening Meeting Time Delivery Bldg/Room Instructor Credit Hours Clock Hours Fees Comment
3640
Introduction to Electronics
08/19/2019-12/06/2019
Tue, Thu D
9:30A-10:45
On Campus
G-106
Larry Chew
3.00
Emergency Medical Services
Section Course Number Course Name Dates Days Day/Evening Meeting Time Delivery Bldg/Room Instructor Credit Hours Clock Hours Fees Comment
3816
Emergency Medical Technology
08/19/2019-12/06/2019
Tue, Thu E
8:00P-10:00
On Campus
M-151
Ralph Testa
5.00
3832
Emergency Medical Technology Laboratory
08/19/2019-12/06/2019
Tue, Thu D
4:30P- 8:00
On Campus
M-151
Sabrina Koebler
2.50
60.00
3809
Emergency Medical Technology Laboratory
08/19/2019-12/06/2019
Tue, Thu D
4:30P- 8:00
On Campus
M-151
Sabrina Koebler
2.50
60.00
3828
Emergency Medical Technology Laboratory
08/19/2019-12/06/2019
Tue, Thu D
4:30P- 8:00
On Campus
M-151
Sabrina Koebler
2.50
60.00
3829
Emergency Medical Technology Laboratory
08/19/2019-12/06/2019
Tue, Thu D
4:30P- 8:00
On Campus
M-151
Sabrina Koebler
2.50
60.00
3812
Emergency Medical Technology Clinical
08/19/2019-12/06/2019
D
TBA
On Campus
TBA
Sabrina Koebler
1.50
3813
Paramedics I
08/19/2019-12/06/2019
Tue, Thu E
6:00P-10:00
On Campus
M-151
Scott Scurlock
9.00
199.00
3818
Paramedics I
08/19/2019-12/06/2019
Mon, Wed D
9:59A- 3:00
On Campus
M-151
David Sullivan
9.00
199.00
3837
Paramedics I Laboratory
08/19/2019-12/06/2019
Tue, Thu D
2:30P- 6:00
On Campus
M-151
Scott Scurlock
2.50
156.00
3838
Paramedics I Laboratory
08/19/2019-12/06/2019
Tue, Thu D
2:30P- 6:00
On Campus
M-151
Scott Scurlock
2.50
156.00
3842
Paramedics I Laboratory
08/19/2019-12/06/2019
Mon, Wed D
3:00P- 6:30
On Campus
M-151
David Sullivan
2.50
156.00
3814
Paramedics I Laboratory
08/19/2019-12/06/2019
Mon, Wed D
3:00P- 6:30
On Campus
M-151
David Sullivan
2.50
156.00
3822
Paramedics I Laboratory
08/19/2019-12/06/2019
Tue, Thu D
2:30P- 6:00
On Campus
M-151
Scott Scurlock
2.50
156.00
3833
Paramedics Clinical I
08/19/2019-12/06/2019
D
TBA
Clinical
TBA
Scott Scurlock
2.00
3834
Paramedics Clinical I
08/19/2019-12/06/2019
D
TBA
Clinical
TBA
Scott Scurlock
2.00
3835
Paramedics Clinical I
08/19/2019-12/06/2019
D
TBA
Clinical
TBA
Scott Scurlock
2.00
3836
Paramedics Clinical I
08/19/2019-12/06/2019
D
TBA
Clinical
TBA
Scott Scurlock
2.00
3815
Paramedics Clinical I
08/19/2019-12/06/2019
D
TBA
Clinical
TBA
Scott Scurlock
2.00
Engineering Technology: Drafting
Section Course Number Course Name Dates Days Day/Evening Meeting Time Delivery Bldg/Room Instructor Credit Hours Clock Hours Fees Comment
3580
Technical Drawing
08/19/2019-12/06/2019
Tue, Thu E
5:30P- 6:45
On Campus
G-105
Austin Hanson
3.00
10.00
3620
Architectural Drafting
08/19/2019-12/06/2019
Tue, Thu D
3:30P- 4:45
On Campus
G-105
Andrew Forsman
3.00
25.00
3583
Engineering Drafting
08/19/2019-12/06/2019
Mon, Wed D
3:30P- 4:45
On Campus
G-105
Andrew Forsman
3.00
25.00
3556
Introduction to Geometric Dimensioning & Tolerancing
08/19/2019-12/06/2019
Mon, Wed D
9:30A-10:45
On Campus
G-105
Jack Plant
3.00
3584
Mathematics for Drafting and CAD
08/19/2019-12/06/2019
Tue, Thu E
7:00P- 8:15
On Campus
G-105
Austin Hanson
3.00
3574
Computer Aided Drafting I
08/19/2019-12/06/2019
Mon, Wed D
11:00A-12:15
On Campus
G-105
Jack Plant
3.00
25.00
3592
Computer Aided Drafting II
08/19/2019-12/06/2019
Mon, Wed D
12:30P- 1:45
On Campus
G-105
Jack Plant
3.00
25.00
3546
Computer Aided Drafting for Manufacturing
08/19/2019-12/06/2019
Tue, Thu D
2:00P- 3:15
On Campus
G-105
Jack Plant
3.00
25.00
3547
Internship in Drafting and Design
08/19/2019-12/06/2019
D
TBA
Internship
TBA
Jack Plant
4.00
Engineering Technology: Industrial
Section Course Number Course Name Dates Days Day/Evening Meeting Time Delivery Bldg/Room Instructor Credit Hours Clock Hours Fees Comment
3641
Introduction to Quality Control
08/19/2019-12/06/2019
Mon, Wed D
12:30P- 1:45
On Campus
G-106
Larry Chew
3.00
3551
Introduction to Manufacturing
08/19/2019-12/06/2019
Mon, Wed E
5:00P- 6:15
On Campus
G-105
Andrew Forsman
3.00
3642
Manufacturing Processes and Materials
08/19/2019-12/06/2019
Tue, Thu D
11:00A-12:15
On Campus
G-106
Larry Chew
3.00
3649
Production & Inventory Control
08/19/2019-12/06/2019
Mon, Wed E
5:00P- 6:15
On Campus
G-106
Larry Chew
3.00
3643
Industrial Safety
08/19/2019-12/06/2019
Mon, Wed D
2:00P- 3:15
On Campus
G-106
Larry Chew
3.00
Engineering Technology: Mechanical
Section Course Number Course Name Dates Days Day/Evening Meeting Time Delivery Bldg/Room Instructor Credit Hours Clock Hours Fees Comment
3644
Mechanical Measurement & Instrumentation
08/19/2019-12/06/2019
Wed E
7:00P- 9:40
On Campus
G-106
Larry Chew
3.00
3646
Hydraulics and Pneumatics
08/19/2019-12/06/2019
Mon E
7:00P- 9:40
On Campus
G-106
Larry Chew
3.00
17.00
Engineering Technology: Specialty
Section Course Number Course Name Dates Days Day/Evening Meeting Time Delivery Bldg/Room Instructor Credit Hours Clock Hours Fees Comment
3650
Automated Process and Control
08/19/2019-12/06/2019
Tue D
12:45P- 3:30
On Campus
G-106
Larry Chew
3.00
17.00
3648
Industrial Applications Using PLCs& Robotics
08/19/2019-12/06/2019
Thu D
12:45P- 3:30
On Campus
G-106
Larry Chew
3.00
17.00
3651
Introduction to Programmable Logic
08/19/2019-12/06/2019
Mon, Wed D
3:30P- 4:45
On Campus
G-106
Larry Chew
3.00
17.00
English Composition
Section Course Number Course Name Dates Days Day/Evening Meeting Time Delivery Bldg/Room Instructor Credit Hours Clock Hours Fees Comment
3007
Modularized Developmental Writing
08/19/2019-12/06/2019
Mon, Wed D
1:00P- 2:40
On Campus
J-120
Peri Poland
4.00
3175
Modularized Developmental Writing
08/19/2019-12/06/2019
Mon, Wed D
9:00A-10:40
On Campus
J-120
Peri Poland
4.00
3036
English Composition I
08/19/2019-12/06/2019
Tue E
7:00P- 9:40
On Campus
S-207
David Chapman
3.00
3085
English Composition I
08/19/2019-12/06/2019
Tue, Thu D
9:30A-10:45
On Campus
G-203
Barbara Booker
3.00
3089
English Composition I
08/19/2019-12/06/2019
Tue, Thu D
9:30A-10:45
On Campus
G-102
Peri Poland
3.00
3101
English Composition I
08/19/2019-12/06/2019
Mon, Wed D
9:30A-10:45
On Campus
G-203
Ann Bunting
3.00
3102
English Composition I
08/19/2019-12/06/2019
Mon, Wed D
12:30P- 1:45
On Campus
G-204
Ann Bunting
3.00
3145
English Composition I
08/19/2019-12/06/2019
Mon, Wed D
8:00A- 9:15
On Campus
G-203
Barry Hewelt
3.00
3488
English Composition I
08/19/2019-12/06/2019
Mon, Wed D
12:30P- 1:45
On Campus
G-203
Jessica Labossiere
3.00
3108
English Composition I
08/19/2019-12/06/2019
Mon D
11:00A-12:15
Hybrid
G-104
Jessica Labossiere
3.00
3015
English Composition I
08/19/2019-12/06/2019
Mon, Wed D
11:00A-12:15
On Campus
G-203
Barbara Booker
3.00
3110
English Composition I
08/19/2019-12/06/2019
Wed D
11:00A-12:15
Hybrid
S-310
Jessica Labossiere
3.00
3026
English Composition I
08/19/2019-12/06/2019
Mon, Wed D
8:00A- 9:15
On Campus
G-204
Ann Bunting
3.00
3112
English Composition I
08/19/2019-12/06/2019
Fri D
11:00A-12:15
Hybrid
G-203
David Chapman
3.00
3028
English Composition I
08/19/2019-12/06/2019
Tue, Thu D
11:00A-12:15
On Campus
G-203
Barbara Booker
3.00
3029
English Composition I
08/19/2019-12/06/2019
Tue, Thu D
8:00A- 9:15
On Campus
G-203
David Chapman
3.00
3086
English Composition II
08/19/2019-12/06/2019
Mon, Wed D
9:30A-10:45
On Campus
G-204
Karen Davis
3.00
3146
English Composition II
08/19/2019-12/06/2019
Mon, Wed D
2:00P- 3:15
On Campus
G-102
Kaitlyn Downing
3.00
3009
English Composition II
08/19/2019-12/06/2019
Tue, Thu D
9:30A-10:45
On Campus
G-204
Karen Davis
3.00
3023
English Composition II
08/19/2019-12/06/2019
Mon, Wed D
11:00A-12:15
On Campus
G-102
Kaitlyn Downing
3.00
3025
English Composition II
08/19/2019-12/06/2019
Mon, Wed D
2:00P- 3:15
On Campus
G-204
Karen Davis
3.00
3027
English Composition II
08/19/2019-12/06/2019
Mon, Wed D
12:30P- 1:45
On Campus
G-102
Kaitlyn Downing
3.00
English Literature
Section Course Number Course Name Dates Days Day/Evening Meeting Time Delivery Bldg/Room Instructor Credit Hours Clock Hours Fees Comment
3024
Introduction to Shakespeare
08/19/2019-12/06/2019
Tue, Thu D
11:00A-12:15
On Campus
G-204
Karen Davis
3.00
English: General
Section Course Number Course Name Dates Days Day/Evening Meeting Time Delivery Bldg/Room Instructor Credit Hours Clock Hours Fees Comment
3184
World Cinema
08/19/2019-12/06/2019
Mon, Wed D
11:00A-12:15
On Campus
G-204
Karen Davis
3.00
3050
Documentary Film Studies
08/19/2019-12/06/2019
Tue, Thu D
12:30P- 1:45
On Campus
G-204
Karen Davis
3.00
Finance
Section Course Number Course Name Dates Days Day/Evening Meeting Time Delivery Bldg/Room Instructor Credit Hours Clock Hours Fees Comment
3545
Personal Finance
08/19/2019-12/06/2019
Mon, Wed D
12:30P- 1:45
On Campus
S-210
David Kershberg
3.00
3605
Fundamentals of Financial Planning
08/19/2019-12/06/2019
Tue, Thu D
9:30A-10:45
On Campus
G-103
Marcia Gilbert
3.00
3538
Internship in Financial Services
08/19/2019-12/06/2019
D
TBA
Internship
TBA
David Kershberg
3.00
3578
Real Estate Finance
08/19/2019-12/06/2019
Thu E
5:30P- 6:45
Hybrid
G-103
Arnold Head
3.00
French Language
Section Course Number Course Name Dates Days Day/Evening Meeting Time Delivery Bldg/Room Instructor Credit Hours Clock Hours Fees Comment
3316
Beginning French I
08/19/2019-12/06/2019
Mon, Wed D
2:00P- 3:40
On Campus
S-309
Douglas Housel
4.00
General Business
Section Course Number Course Name Dates Days Day/Evening Meeting Time Delivery Bldg/Room Instructor Credit Hours Clock Hours Fees Comment
3511
Introduction to Business
08/19/2019-12/06/2019
Tue, Thu D
11:00A-12:15
On Campus
S-210
David Kershberg
3.00
3504
Introduction to Entrepreneurship
08/19/2019-12/06/2019
Tue, Thu D
2:30P- 3:45
On Campus
D-212
Thomas Stambaugh
3.00
Geology
Section Course Number Course Name Dates Days Day/Evening Meeting Time Delivery Bldg/Room Instructor Credit Hours Clock Hours Fees Comment
3443
Introduction to Geology
08/19/2019-12/06/2019
Mon, Wed E
5:30P- 6:45
On Campus
M-330
Kyle Champion
3.00
Health (Non-Credit)
Section Course Number Course Name Dates Days Day/Evening Meeting Time Delivery Bldg/Room Instructor Credit Hours Clock Hours Fees Comment
0310
AIDS SEMINAR
09/26/2019-09/26/2019
Wed E
5:30P- 9:30
On Campus
S-316
Bill Day
4.00
33.55
0311
AIDS SEMINAR
11/13/2019-11/13/2019
Wed E
5:30P- 9:30
On Campus
S-316
Bill Day
4.00
33.55
Health Science
Section Course Number Course Name Dates Days Day/Evening Meeting Time Delivery Bldg/Room Instructor Credit Hours Clock Hours Fees Comment
3317
Perspectives of Health and Wellness
08/19/2019-12/06/2019
Tue, Thu D
11:00A-12:15
On Campus
S-313
Mary Manning
3.00
3918
Medical Terminology
08/19/2019-12/06/2019
Tue E
5:00P- 7:40
On Campus
M-158
Ann marie Kirchman
3.00
Human Nutrition
Section Course Number Course Name Dates Days Day/Evening Meeting Time Delivery Bldg/Room Instructor Credit Hours Clock Hours Fees Comment
3793
Science of Human Nutrition
08/19/2019-12/06/2019
Tue, Thu D
1:00P- 2:15
On Campus
S-308
Marlo Woodward
3.00
3850
Science of Human Nutrition
08/19/2019-12/06/2019
Mon, Wed D
11:00A-12:15
On Campus
S-308
Rosanna Licht
3.00
Human Services
Section Course Number Course Name Dates Days Day/Evening Meeting Time Delivery Bldg/Room Instructor Credit Hours Clock Hours Fees Comment
3817
Introduction to Human Services
08/19/2019-12/06/2019
Mon E
6:00P- 8:40
On Campus
M-173A
Joshua Kwasnicki
3.00
3819
Basic Counseling Skills
08/19/2019-12/06/2019
Tue D
12:30P- 3:10
On Campus
M-173A
Perry Melton
3.00