East Campus, the original PHSC campus, is home to the Charles E. Conger Library, Robert W. Judson Building, College Store, Computer Lab, Office Systems Technology Lab, Physical Fitness Center; Public Service Technology Building, which houses the College’s law enforcement program; Academic Success Center, Student Center and Welding building.
East Campus Course Schedule
Section | Course Number | Course Name | Dates | Days | Day/Evening | Meeting Time | Delivery | Bldg/Room | Instructor | Credit Hours | Clock Hours | Fees | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1470
|
Principles of Supervision |
09/09/2024-11/15/2024
|
Mon | E |
5:30P- 7:30
|
Hybrid - Remote
|
ZOOM
|
Not yet assigned |
3.00
|
Meets remotely on the day(s) and time(s) listed in the schedule. The remainder of the class is delivered with online assignments and activities.
|
Section | Course Number | Course Name | Dates | Days | Day/Evening | Meeting Time | Delivery | Bldg/Room | Instructor | Credit Hours | Clock Hours | Fees | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1067
|
Principles of Marketing |
08/19/2024-12/06/2024
|
Tue | E |
7:00P- 8:15
|
Hybrid - Remote
|
ZOOM
|
Not yet assigned |
3.00
|
Meets remotely on the day(s) and time(s) listed in the schedule. The remainder of the class is delivered with online assignments and activities.
|
|||
1068
|
Principles of Marketing |
01/08/2024-04/29/2024
|
Tue | E |
7:00P- 8:15
|
Hybrid - Remote
|
ZOOM
|
Ryan Murphy |
3.00
|
Meets remotely once a week, and the remainder of the class is delivered with online assignments and activities.
|
Section | Course Number | Course Name | Dates | Days | Day/Evening | Meeting Time | Delivery | Bldg/Room | Instructor | Credit Hours | Clock Hours | Fees | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1071
|
Differential Equations |
01/08/2024-04/29/2024
|
Tue, Thu | D |
11:00A-12:15
|
Remote
|
ZOOM
|
Karl Haller |
3.00
|
Meets remotely on the day(s) and time(s) listed in the schedule.
|
Section | Course Number | Course Name | Dates | Days | Day/Evening | Meeting Time | Delivery | Bldg/Room | Instructor | Credit Hours | Clock Hours | Fees | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1176
|
College Algebra |
08/19/2024-12/06/2024
|
Wed | E |
7:00P- 8:15
|
Hybrid - On Campus
|
A-227
|
Beata Tkaczyk |
3.00
|
Meets on campus on the day(s) and time(s) listed in the schedule. The remainder of the class is delivered with online assignments and activities.
|
|||
1179
|
College Algebra |
08/19/2024-12/06/2024
|
Mon | E |
5:30P- 6:50
|
Hybrid - On Campus
|
A-244
|
Karl Haller |
3.00
|
Meets on campus on the day(s) and time(s) listed in the schedule. The remainder of the class is delivered with online assignments and activities.
|
|||
1183
|
College Algebra |
08/19/2024-12/06/2024
|
Tue, Thu | D |
9:30A-10:45
|
On Campus
|
A-173
|
Jorge Gavillan |
3.00
|
Meets on campus on the day(s) and time(s) listed in the schedule.
|
|||
1081
|
College Algebra |
01/08/2024-04/29/2024
|
Wed | D |
9:30A-10:45
|
Hybrid - On Campus
|
A-227
|
Juan Burbano |
3.00
|
Meets on campus once a week, and the remainder of the class is delivered with online assignments and activities.
|
|||
1206
|
College Algebra |
01/08/2024-04/29/2024
|
Wed | E |
5:30P- 6:45
|
Hybrid - On Campus
|
A-244
|
Karl Haller |
3.00
|
Meets on campus once a week, and the remainder of the class is delivered with online assignments and activities.
|
|||
1208
|
College Algebra |
01/08/2024-04/29/2024
|
Tue, Thu | D |
12:30P- 1:45
|
On Campus
|
A-244
|
Karl Haller |
3.00
|
Meets on campus on the day(s) and time(s) listed in the schedule.
|
|||
1924
|
College Algebra |
05/06/2024-07/11/2024
|
Mon | D |
9:00A-11:00
|
Hybrid - Remote
|
ZOOM
|
Jorge Gavillan |
3.00
|
Meets remotely on the day(s) and time(s) listed in the schedule. The remainder of the class is delivered with online assignments and activities.
|
|||
1036
|
College Algebra |
08/19/2024-12/06/2024
|
Tue | D |
12:30P- 1:45
|
Hybrid - On Campus
|
A-227
|
Juan Burbano |
3.00
|
Meets on campus on the day(s) and time(s) listed in the schedule. The remainder of the class is delivered with online assignments and activities.
|
|||
1063
|
College Algebra |
08/19/2024-12/06/2024
|
Mon, Wed | D |
2:00P- 3:20
|
On Campus
|
A-227
|
Beata Tkaczyk |
3.00
|
Meets on campus on the day(s) and time(s) listed in the schedule.
|
|||
1177
|
Trigonometry |
08/19/2024-12/06/2024
|
Tue, Thu | D |
2:00P- 3:15
|
On Campus
|
A-227
|
Karl Haller |
3.00
|
Meets on campus on the day(s) and time(s) listed in the schedule.
|
|||
1178
|
Precalculus Algebra |
08/19/2024-12/06/2024
|
Tue, Thu | D |
11:00A-12:15
|
On Campus
|
A-227
|
Beata Tkaczyk |
3.00
|
Meets on campus on the day(s) and time(s) listed in the schedule.
|
|||
1086
|
Precalculus Algebra |
01/08/2024-04/29/2024
|
Mon, Wed | D |
9:30A-10:45
|
On Campus
|
A-230
|
Beata Tkaczyk |
3.00
|
Meets on campus on the day(s) and time(s) listed in the schedule.
|
|||
1232
|
Applied Calculus |
01/08/2024-04/29/2024
|
Mon, Wed | D |
3:30P- 5:10
|
On Campus
|
A-173
|
Jorge Gavillan |
4.00
|
Meets on campus on the day(s) and time(s) listed in the schedule.
|
|||
1069
|
Applied Calculus |
08/19/2024-12/06/2024
|
Mon, Wed | D |
3:30P- 5:15
|
On Campus
|
A-173
|
Jorge Gavillan |
4.00
|
Meets on campus on the day(s) and time(s) listed in the schedule.
|
|||
1914
|
Calculus and Analytic Geometry I |
05/06/2024-07/11/2024
|
Mon, Tue, Wed | D |
9:00A-11:25
|
Remote
|
ZOOM
|
Karl Haller |
5.00
|
Meets remotely on the day(s) and time(s) listed in the schedule.
|
Section | Course Number | Course Name | Dates | Days | Day/Evening | Meeting Time | Delivery | Bldg/Room | Instructor | Credit Hours | Clock Hours | Fees | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1464
|
Intermediate Algebra |
09/09/2024-11/15/2024
|
Tue, Thu | E |
5:00P- 7:50
|
Remote
|
ZOOM
|
Beata Tkaczyk |
4.00
|
Meets remotely on the day(s) and time(s) listed in the schedule.
|
|||
1909
|
Intermediate Algebra |
05/06/2024-07/11/2024
|
Tue, Thu | D |
9:00A-11:50
|
Remote
|
ZOOM
|
Jorge Gavillan |
4.00
|
Meets remotely on the day(s) and time(s) listed in the schedule.
|
|||
1920
|
Intermediate Algebra |
05/06/2024-07/11/2024
|
Mon, Wed | D |
12:30P- 3:20
|
On Campus
|
A-244
|
Karl Haller |
4.00
|
Meets on campus on the day(s) and time(s) listed in the schedule.
|
|||
1134
|
Intermediate Algebra |
01/08/2024-04/29/2024
|
Mon, Wed | D |
2:00P- 3:40
|
On Campus
|
A-244
|
Karl Haller |
4.00
|
Meets on campus on the day(s) and time(s) listed in the schedule.
|
|||
1135
|
Intermediate Algebra |
01/08/2024-04/29/2024
|
Tue, Thu | D |
9:00A-10:40
|
On Campus
|
A-173
|
Jorge Gavillan |
4.00
|
Meets on campus on the day(s) and time(s) listed in the schedule.
|
|||
1136
|
Intermediate Algebra |
01/08/2024-04/29/2024
|
Mon, Wed | D |
11:00A-12:40
|
On Campus
|
A-173
|
Jorge Gavillan |
4.00
|
Meets on campus on the day(s) and time(s) listed in the schedule.
|
|||
1464
|
Intermediate Algebra |
01/22/2024-04/05/2024
|
Tue, Thu | E |
5:00P- 7:30
|
Remote
|
ZOOM
|
Beata Tkaczyk |
4.00
|
Meets remotely on the day(s) and time(s) listed in the schedule.
|
|||
1008
|
Intermediate Algebra |
08/19/2024-12/06/2024
|
Mon, Wed | D |
9:00A-10:45
|
On Campus
|
A-227
|
Not yet assigned |
4.00
|
Meets on campus on the day(s) and time(s) listed in the schedule.
|
|||
1014
|
Intermediate Algebra |
08/19/2024-12/06/2024
|
Mon, Wed | D |
2:00P- 3:45
|
On Campus
|
A-244
|
Karl Haller |
4.00
|
Meets on campus on the day(s) and time(s) listed in the schedule.
|
|||
1054
|
Intermediate Algebra |
08/19/2024-12/06/2024
|
Mon, Wed | D |
12:00P- 1:45
|
On Campus
|
A-173
|
Jorge Gavillan |
4.00
|
Meets on campus on the day(s) and time(s) listed in the schedule.
|
|||
1180
|
Intermediate Algebra |
08/19/2024-12/06/2024
|
Tue, Thu | D |
11:00A-12:40
|
On Campus
|
A-173
|
Jorge Gavillan |
4.00
|
Meets on campus on the day(s) and time(s) listed in the schedule.
|
|||
1015
|
Pathways to Mathematical Literacy |
08/19/2024-12/06/2024
|
Mon, Wed | D |
11:00A-12:20
|
On Campus
|
A-227
|
Beata Tkaczyk |
3.00
|
Meets on campus on the day(s) and time(s) listed in the schedule.
|
|||
1465
|
Pathways to Mathematical Literacy |
01/22/2024-04/05/2024
|
Tue, Thu | E |
5:00P- 6:55
|
Remote
|
ZOOM
|
Karl Haller |
3.00
|
Section | Course Number | Course Name | Dates | Days | Day/Evening | Meeting Time | Delivery | Bldg/Room | Instructor | Credit Hours | Clock Hours | Fees | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1264
|
Mathematics for Liberal Arts |
01/08/2024-04/29/2024
|
Mon, Wed | D |
9:30A-10:45
|
On Campus
|
A-173
|
Jorge Gavillan |
3.00
|
Meets on campus on the day(s) and time(s) listed in the schedule.
|
Section | Course Number | Course Name | Dates | Days | Day/Evening | Meeting Time | Delivery | Bldg/Room | Instructor | Credit Hours | Clock Hours | Fees | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1009
|
College Geometry |
08/19/2024-12/06/2024
|
Mon, Wed | D |
2:00P- 3:20
|
On Campus
|
A-173
|
Jorge Gavillan |
3.00
|
Meets on campus on the day(s) and time(s) listed in the schedule.
|
|||
1085
|
College Geometry |
01/08/2024-04/29/2024
|
Mon, Wed | D |
2:00P- 3:15
|
On Campus
|
A-173
|
Jorge Gavillan |
3.00
|
Meets on campus on the day(s) and time(s) listed in the schedule.
|
Section | Course Number | Course Name | Dates | Days | Day/Evening | Meeting Time | Delivery | Bldg/Room | Instructor | Credit Hours | Clock Hours | Fees | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1288
|
Microbiology |
08/19/2024-12/06/2024
|
Mon, Wed | D |
12:30P- 1:50
|
On Campus
|
A-206
|
Karen Carpenter |
3.00
|
Meets on campus on the day(s) and time(s) listed in the schedule.
|
|||
1143
|
Microbiology |
01/08/2024-04/29/2024
|
Tue, Thu | D |
8:00A- 9:15
|
On Campus
|
A-206
|
Karen Carpenter |
3.00
|
Meets on campus on the day(s) and time(s) listed in the schedule.
|
|||
1290
|
Microbiology Laboratory |
08/19/2024-12/06/2024
|
Mon | D |
2:00P- 3:50
|
On Campus
|
A-213
|
Karen Carpenter |
1.00
|
28.00 |
Meets on campus on the day(s) and time(s) listed in the schedule.
|
||
1291
|
Microbiology Laboratory |
08/19/2024-12/06/2024
|
Wed | D |
2:00P- 3:50
|
On Campus
|
A-213
|
Karen Carpenter |
1.00
|
28.00 |
Meets on campus on the day(s) and time(s) listed in the schedule.
|
||
1144
|
Microbiology Laboratory |
01/08/2024-04/29/2024
|
Tue | D |
9:30A-11:10
|
On Campus
|
A-213
|
Karen Carpenter |
1.00
|
28.00 |
Meets on campus on the day(s) and time(s) listed in the schedule.
|
Section | Course Number | Course Name | Dates | Days | Day/Evening | Meeting Time | Delivery | Bldg/Room | Instructor | Credit Hours | Clock Hours | Fees | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1260
|
Fundamentals of Nursing (Generic) |
01/08/2024-04/29/2024
|
Mon | D |
9:00A- 1:30
|
On Campus
|
A-205
|
Esther Verderico |
4.50
|
2000.00 |
Meets remotely on the day(s) and time(s) listed in the schedule.
|
||
1261
|
Fundamentals of Nursing Clinical (Generic) |
01/08/2024-04/29/2024
|
Thu | D |
6:30A- 7:00
|
Clinical
|
D-615
|
Esther Verderico |
6.00
|
234.00 |
Meets on campus on the day(s) and time(s) listed in the schedule.
|
||
1262
|
Fundamentals of Nursing Clinical (Generic) |
01/08/2024-04/29/2024
|
Thu | D |
6:30A- 7:00
|
Clinical
|
A-216
|
Esther Verderico |
6.00
|
234.00 |
Meets on campus on the day(s) and time(s) listed in the schedule.
|
||
1100
|
Adult I Nursing (Generic) |
08/19/2024-12/06/2024
|
Wed | D |
9:00A- 1:30
|
On Campus
|
A-205
|
Not yet assigned |
4.50
|
Meets on campus on the day(s) and time(s) listed in the schedule.
|
|||
1095
|
Adult I Nursing Clinical (Generic) |
08/19/2024-12/06/2024
|
Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri | D |
6:30A- 7:00
|
Clinical
|
A-216
|
Not yet assigned |
5.50
|
306.00 | |||
1096
|
Adult I Nursing Clinical (Generic) |
08/19/2024-12/06/2024
|
Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri | D |
6:30A- 7:00
|
Clinical
|
A-216
|
Not yet assigned |
5.50
|
306.00 | |||
1812
|
Adult Nursing II (Generic & Transition) |
08/19/2024-12/06/2024
|
Mon | D |
9:00A- 3:20
|
On Campus
|
A-205
|
Not yet assigned |
5.00
|
775.00 |
Meets on campus on the day(s) and time(s) listed in the schedule.
|
Section | Course Number | Course Name | Dates | Days | Day/Evening | Meeting Time | Delivery | Bldg/Room | Instructor | Credit Hours | Clock Hours | Fees | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1130
|
Introduction to Oceanography |
08/19/2024-12/06/2024
|
Mon | D |
12:30P- 1:45
|
Hybrid - On Campus
|
A-203
|
Not yet assigned |
3.00
|
Meets on campus on the day(s) and time(s) listed in the schedule. The remainder of the class is delivered with online assignments and activities.
|
|||
1082
|
Introduction to Oceanography |
01/08/2024-04/29/2024
|
Mon | D |
12:30P- 1:45
|
Hybrid - On Campus
|
A-163
|
Randall Stovall |
3.00
|
Meets on campus once a week, and the remainder of the class is delivered with online assignments and activities.
|
Section | Course Number | Course Name | Dates | Days | Day/Evening | Meeting Time | Delivery | Bldg/Room | Instructor | Credit Hours | Clock Hours | Fees | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1146
|
Introduction to Philosophy |
08/19/2024-12/06/2024
|
Mon | E |
7:00P- 8:15
|
Hybrid - On Campus
|
A-163
|
Not yet assigned |
3.00
|
Meets on campus on the day(s) and time(s) listed in the schedule. The remainder of the class is delivered with online assignments and activities.
|
|||
1148
|
Applied Ethics |
08/19/2024-12/06/2024
|
Mon | D |
3:30P- 4:50
|
Hybrid - On Campus
|
A-163
|
Not yet assigned |
3.00
|
Meets on campus on the day(s) and time(s) listed in the schedule. The remainder of the class is delivered with online assignments and activities.
|
|||
1171
|
Applied Ethics |
08/19/2024-12/06/2024
|
Tue | E |
5:30P- 6:45
|
Hybrid - Remote
|
ZOOM
|
Not yet assigned |
3.00
|
Meets remotely on the day(s) and time(s) listed in the schedule. The remainder of the class is delivered with online assignments and activities.
|
|||
1067
|
Applied Ethics |
01/08/2024-04/29/2024
|
Thu | E |
7:00P- 8:15
|
Hybrid - Remote
|
ZOOM
|
Jason Southworth |
3.00
|
Meets remotely once a week, and the remainder of the class is delivered with online assignments and activities.
|
|||
1919
|
Applied Ethics |
05/06/2024-07/11/2024
|
Wed | E |
5:00P- 7:00
|
Hybrid - Remote
|
ZOOM
|
Jason Southworth |
3.00
|
Meets remotely on the day(s) and time(s) listed in the schedule. The remainder of the class is delivered with online assignments and activities.
|
Section | Course Number | Course Name | Dates | Days | Day/Evening | Meeting Time | Delivery | Bldg/Room | Instructor | Credit Hours | Clock Hours | Fees | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1038
|
American Federal Government |
08/19/2024-12/06/2024
|
Mon | E |
7:00P- 8:20
|
Hybrid - Remote
|
ZOOM
|
Not yet assigned |
3.00
|
Meets remotely on the day(s) and time(s) listed in the schedule. The remainder of the class is delivered with online assignments and activities.
|
|||
1141
|
American Federal Government |
01/08/2024-04/29/2024
|
Wed | E |
5:30P- 6:45
|
Hybrid - Remote
|
ZOOM
|
Donald Lewis |
3.00
|
Meets remotely once a week, and the remainder of the class is delivered with online assignments and activities.
|
Section | Course Number | Course Name | Dates | Days | Day/Evening | Meeting Time | Delivery | Bldg/Room | Instructor | Credit Hours | Clock Hours | Fees | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1181
|
Maternal-Child Nursing |
05/06/2024-06/17/2024
|
Mon, Tue | D |
9:00A- 4:15
|
On Campus
|
A-205
|
Not yet assigned |
2.50
|
595.00 |
Meets on campus on the day(s) and time(s) listed in the schedule.
|
||
1807
|
Maternal Child Nursing Lab/Clinical |
05/06/2024-06/17/2024
|
Wed, Thu | D |
6:30A- 5:00
|
On Campus
|
A-216
|
Not yet assigned |
2.50
|
117.00 |
Meets on campus on the day(s) and time(s) listed in the schedule.
|
||
1808
|
Medical Surgical Nursing I |
01/08/2024-02/28/2024
|
Tue, Wed | D |
9:00A- 2:50
|
On Campus
|
A-232
|
Siri Griffin |
3.00
|
595.00 | |||
1811
|
Medical Surgical Nursing I Clinical |
01/11/2024-03/01/2024
|
Thu, Fri | D |
6:30A- 5:30
|
Clinical
|
A-216
|
Anthony Patella |
5.50
|
210.00 | |||
1809
|
Medical Surgical Nursing II |
03/12/2024-04/29/2024
|
Tue, Wed | D |
9:00A- 2:50
|
On Campus
|
A-205
|
Siri Griffin |
2.50
|
||||
1812
|
Medical Surgical Nursing II |
03/12/2024-04/29/2024
|
D |
TBA
|
On Campus
|
TBA
|
Siri Griffin |
2.50
|
|||||
1810
|
Medical Surgical Nursing II Clinical |
03/12/2024-04/29/2024
|
Thu, Fri | D |
6:30A- 5:30
|
Clinical
|
A-216
|
Anthony Patella |
5.50
|
54.00 | |||
1183
|
Gerontological Nursing |
06/18/2024-07/29/2024
|
Mon, Tue | D |
9:00A- 3:00
|
On Campus
|
A-232
|
Not yet assigned |
2.00
|
Meets on campus on the day(s) and time(s) listed in the schedule.
|
|||
1184
|
Gerontological Nursing Clinical |
06/18/2024-07/29/2024
|
Wed, Thu | D |
6:30A- 3:30
|
Clinical
|
A-232
|
Not yet assigned |
3.00
|
75.00 |
Section | Course Number | Course Name | Dates | Days | Day/Evening | Meeting Time | Delivery | Bldg/Room | Instructor | Credit Hours | Clock Hours | Fees | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1821
|
Advanced Welder 1: SMAW Pipe I |
01/30/2024-02/19/2024
|
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri | E |
5:10P-10:10
|
On Campus
|
F-200
|
Jordan Davis |
2.50
|
100.00 | |||
1706
|
Advanced Welder 1: SMAW Pipe I |
01/30/2024-02/19/2024
|
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri | D |
7:00A-12:00
|
On Campus
|
F-200
|
James Flannery |
2.50
|
100.00 | |||
1713
|
Welder SMAW 1: Shield Metal Arc Welding II |
04/09/2024-04/29/2024
|
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri | D |
7:00A-12:00
|
On Campus
|
F-200
|
James Flannery |
2.50
|
115.00 | |||
1822
|
Advanced Welder 1: SMAW Pipe II |
02/20/2024-03/18/2024
|
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri | E |
5:10P-10:10
|
On Campus
|
F-200
|
Jordan Davis |
2.50
|
100.00 | |||
1707
|
Advanced Welder 1: SMAW Pipe II |
02/20/2024-03/18/2024
|
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri | D |
7:00A-12:00
|
On Campus
|
F-200
|
James Flannery |
2.50
|
100.00 | |||
1711
|
Advanced Welder 2: Career Preparation II |
01/30/2024-02/19/2024
|
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri | D |
12:00P- 5:00
|
On Campus
|
F-200
|
Robert Carman |
2.50
|
100.00 | |||
1700
|
Welding I |
01/08/2024-04/29/2024
|
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri | D |
6:40A-12:00
|
On Campus
|
F-200
|
James Flannery |
13.33
|
613.33 | |||
1725
|
Welding I |
01/08/2024-04/29/2024
|
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri | D |
12:00P- 5:20
|
On Campus
|
F-200
|
Robert Carman |
13.33
|
613.33 | |||
1750
|
Welding I |
01/08/2024-04/29/2024
|
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri | E |
5:20P-10:40
|
On Campus
|
F-200
|
Jordan Davis |
13.33
|
613.33 | |||
1700
|
Welding I |
08/19/2024-12/06/2024
|
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri | D |
6:40A-12:00
|
On Campus
|
F-200
|
James Flannery |
13.33
|
613.33 |
Meets on campus on the day(s) and time(s) listed in the schedule.
|
||
1750
|
Welding I |
08/19/2024-12/06/2024
|
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri | E |
5:20P-10:40
|
On Campus
|
F-200
|
Jordan Davis |
13.33
|
613.33 |
Meets on campus on the day(s) and time(s) listed in the schedule.
|
||
1726
|
Welding II |
08/19/2024-12/06/2024
|
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri | D |
12:00P- 5:19
|
On Campus
|
F-200
|
Not yet assigned |
13.33
|
613.33 | |||
1751
|
Welding II |
08/19/2024-12/06/2024
|
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri | E |
5:20P-10:40
|
On Campus
|
F-200
|
Jordan Davis |
13.33
|
613.33 | |||
1701
|
Welding II |
01/08/2024-04/29/2024
|
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri | D |
6:40A-12:00
|
On Campus
|
F-200
|
James Flannery |
13.33
|
613.33 | |||
1751
|
Welding II |
01/08/2024-04/29/2024
|
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri | E |
5:20P-10:40
|
On Campus
|
F-200
|
Jordan Davis |
13.33
|
613.33 | |||
1701
|
Welding II |
08/19/2024-12/06/2024
|
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri | D |
6:40A-12:00
|
On Campus
|
F-200
|
James Flannery |
13.33
|
613.33 | |||
1250
|
Welding III |
05/06/2024-07/24/2024
|
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu | E |
5:20P-10:40
|
On Campus
|
F-200
|
Jordan Davis |
8.34
|
613.33 | |||
1200
|
Welding III |
05/06/2024-07/24/2024
|
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu | D |
6:40A-12:00
|
On Campus
|
F-200
|
James Flannery |
8.34
|
613.33 |
Meets on campus on the day(s) and time(s) listed in the schedule.
|
||
1225
|
Welding III |
05/06/2024-07/24/2024
|
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu | D |
12:00P- 5:20
|
On Campus
|
F-200
|
Not yet assigned |
8.34
|
613.33 |
Meets on campus on the day(s) and time(s) listed in the schedule.
|
||
1823
|
Advanced Welder 1: SMAW Pipe III |
03/19/2024-04/08/2024
|
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri | E |
5:10P-10:10
|
On Campus
|
F-200
|
Jordan Davis |
2.50
|
100.00 | |||
1708
|
Advanced Welder 1: SMAW Pipe III |
03/19/2024-04/08/2024
|
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri | D |
7:00A-12:00
|
On Campus
|
F-200
|
James Flannery |
2.50
|
100.00 | |||
1824
|
Advanced Welder 1: GTAW Pipe I |
04/09/2024-04/29/2024
|
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri | E |
5:10P-10:10
|
On Campus
|
F-200
|
Jordan Davis |
2.50
|
100.00 | |||
1709
|
Advanced Welder 1: GTAW Pipe I |
04/09/2024-04/29/2024
|
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri | D |
7:00A-12:00
|
On Campus
|
F-200
|
James Flannery |
2.50
|
100.00 | |||
1820
|
Welder: SMAW - Pipe Principles and Practices |
01/08/2024-01/29/2024
|
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri | E |
5:10P-10:10
|
On Campus
|
F-200
|
Jordan Davis |
2.50
|
115.00 | |||
1705
|
Welder: SMAW - Pipe Principles and Practices |
01/08/2024-01/29/2024
|
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri | D |
7:00A-12:00
|
On Campus
|
F-200
|
James Flannery |
2.50
|
115.00 | |||
1710
|
Advanced Welder 1: GTAW/SMAW Pipe III |
01/08/2024-01/29/2024
|
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri | D |
12:00P- 5:00
|
On Campus
|
F-200
|
Robert Carman |
2.50
|
100.00 | |||
1712
|
Advanced Welder 1: GTAW/SMAW Pipe III |
02/20/2024-03/18/2024
|
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri | D |
12:00P- 5:00
|
On Campus
|
F-200
|
Robert Carman |
2.50
|
100.00 |
Section | Course Number | Course Name | Dates | Days | Day/Evening | Meeting Time | Delivery | Bldg/Room | Instructor | Credit Hours | Clock Hours | Fees | Comment |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1033
|
Introduction to Psychology |
08/19/2024-12/06/2024
|
Mon | D |
9:30A-10:50
|
Hybrid - On Campus
|
A-163
|
Melanie Chase |
3.00
|
Meets on campus on the day(s) and time(s) listed in the schedule. The remainder of the class is delivered with online assignments and activities.
|
|||
1035
|
Introduction to Psychology |
08/19/2024-12/06/2024
|
Tue | E |
7:00P- 8:15
|
Hybrid - Remote
|
ZOOM
|
Melanie Chase |
3.00
|
Meets remotely on the day(s) and time(s) listed in the schedule. The remainder of the class is delivered with online assignments and activities.
|
|||
1143
|
Introduction to Psychology |
08/19/2024-12/06/2024
|
Tue | D |
2:00P- 3:15
|
Hybrid - On Campus
|
A-163
|
Melanie Chase |
3.00
|
Meets on campus on the day(s) and time(s) listed in the schedule. The remainder of the class is delivered with online assignments and activities.
|
|||
1003
|
Introduction to Psychology |
05/06/2024-06/17/2024
|
Wed | D |
1:00P- 4:20
|
Hybrid - Remote
|
ZOOM
|
Gary Oesch |
3.00
|
Meets remotely on the day(s) and time(s) listed in the schedule. The remainder of the class is delivered with online assignments and activities.
|
|||
1144
|
Introduction to Psychology |
08/19/2024-12/06/2024
|
Wed | D |
3:30P- 4:50
|
Hybrid - On Campus
|
A-163
|
Not yet assigned |
3.00
|
Meets on campus on the day(s) and time(s) listed in the schedule. The remainder of the class is delivered with online assignments and activities.
|
|||
1031
|
Introduction to Psychology |
01/08/2024-04/29/2024
|
Tue, Thu | D |
9:30A-10:45
|
On Campus
|
A-163
|
Melanie Chase |
3.00
|
Meets on campus on the day(s) and time(s) listed in the schedule.
|
|||
1460
|
Introduction to Psychology |
09/09/2024-11/15/2024
|
Fri | D |
9:30A-11:30
|
Hybrid - Remote
|
ZOOM
|
Melanie Chase |
3.00
|
Meets remotely on the day(s) and time(s) listed in the schedule. The remainder of the class is delivered with online assignments and activities.
|
|||
1032
|
Introduction to Psychology |
01/08/2024-04/29/2024
|
Mon | D |
3:30P- 4:45
|
Hybrid - On Campus
|
A-163
|
Gary Oesch |
3.00
|
Meets on campus once a week, and the remainder of the class is delivered with online assignments and activities.
|
- ‹ previous
- 3 of 4
- next ›