East Campus, the original PHSC campus, is home to the Charles E. Conger Library, Robert W. Judson Building, College Store, Computer Lab, Office Systems Technology Lab, Physical Fitness Center; Public Service Technology Building, which houses the College’s law enforcement program; Academic Success Center, Student Center and Welding building.

East Campus Course Schedule

English Composition
Section Course Number Course Name Dates Days Day/Evening Meeting Time Delivery Bldg/Room Instructor Credit Hours Clock Hours Fees Comment
1119
English Composition II
08/19/2019-12/06/2019
Mon, Wed D
2:00P- 3:15
On Campus
A-202
Darrin King
3.00
1159
English Composition II
08/19/2019-12/06/2019
Tue, Thu D
11:00A-12:15
On Campus
A-203
Cassandra Pierce-Thomas
3.00
Fire Fighting and Protection
Section Course Number Course Name Dates Days Day/Evening Meeting Time Delivery Bldg/Room Instructor Credit Hours Clock Hours Fees Comment
1506
Firefighter Part I Sat
12:59P- 6:00
E-110
William Lingo
1506
Firefighter Part I Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu
4:59P-10:00
E-110
William Lingo
1506
Firefighter Part I
08/19/2019-10/11/2019
Sat D
7:59A-12:00
On Campus
E-110
William Lingo
6.87
555.00
1507
Firefighter Part II
10/14/2019-12/06/2019
Sat D
7:59A-12:00
On Campus
E-110
William Lingo
6.40
640.00
1507
Firefighter Part II Sat
12:59P- 6:00
E-110
William Lingo
1507
Firefighter Part II Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu
4:59P-10:00
E-110
William Lingo
General Business
Section Course Number Course Name Dates Days Day/Evening Meeting Time Delivery Bldg/Room Instructor Credit Hours Clock Hours Fees Comment
1091
Introduction to Business
08/19/2019-12/06/2019
Mon, Wed D
3:30P- 4:45
On Campus
A-165
Donna Denney
3.00
Geography: Information Science
Section Course Number Course Name Dates Days Day/Evening Meeting Time Delivery Bldg/Room Instructor Credit Hours Clock Hours Fees Comment
1610
INTRODUCTION TO GEOGRAPHIC INFORMATION SYSTEMS
08/19/2019-12/06/2019
Mon D
8:00A-11:20
On Campus
E-108
Megan Kostelnik
4.00
35.00
Health Science
Section Course Number Course Name Dates Days Day/Evening Meeting Time Delivery Bldg/Room Instructor Credit Hours Clock Hours Fees Comment
1259
Medical Terminology
08/19/2019-12/06/2019
Mon E
7:00P- 9:50
On Campus
A-206
Patricia Taunt
3.00
1902
Medical Terminology
10/14/2019-12/06/2019
Tue, Thu D
9:30A-12:10
On Campus
A-174
Patricia Taunt
3.00
Human Nutrition
Section Course Number Course Name Dates Days Day/Evening Meeting Time Delivery Bldg/Room Instructor Credit Hours Clock Hours Fees Comment
1126
Science of Human Nutrition
08/19/2019-12/06/2019
Tue D
10:00A-12:30
On Campus
A-165
Diane Barravecchio
3.00
Humanities
Section Course Number Course Name Dates Days Day/Evening Meeting Time Delivery Bldg/Room Instructor Credit Hours Clock Hours Fees Comment
1034
Introduction to Humanities
08/19/2019-12/06/2019
Mon D
12:30P- 1:45
Hybrid
A-168
Lisa Thieryung
3.00
1121
Introduction to Humanities
08/19/2019-12/06/2019
Tue, Thu E
5:30P- 6:45
On Campus
A-168
Jennifer Hawley
3.00
1129
Introduction to Humanities
08/19/2019-12/06/2019
Tue, Thu D
9:30A-10:45
On Campus
A-168
Connie Lamarca Frankel
3.00
1457
Introduction to Humanities
09/09/2019-11/18/2019
Fri D
12:30P- 4:10
On Campus
A-168
Jennifer Hawley
3.00
1256
Humanities: The Ancient World to the Middle Ages
08/19/2019-12/06/2019
Tue, Thu D
11:00A-12:15
On Campus
A-168
Connie Lamarca Frankel
3.00
Law and Process
Section Course Number Course Name Dates Days Day/Evening Meeting Time Delivery Bldg/Room Instructor Credit Hours Clock Hours Fees Comment
1094
Rules of Evidence for Police
08/19/2019-12/06/2019
D
TBA
On Campus
TBA
Charlie May
3.00
Law Enforcement
Section Course Number Course Name Dates Days Day/Evening Meeting Time Delivery Bldg/Room Instructor Credit Hours Clock Hours Fees Comment
1803
Introduction to Law Enforcement
08/19/2019-10/11/2019
Tue E
5:30P- 8:00
Hybrid
E-212
Charlie May
3.00
1903
Police Operations
10/14/2019-12/06/2019
Tue E
5:30P- 8:10
Hybrid
TBATBA
Charlie May
3.00
1092
Criminalistics
08/19/2019-12/06/2019
D
TBA
On Campus
TBA
Charlie May
3.00
1093
Police Community Relations
08/19/2019-12/06/2019
D
TBA
On Campus
TBA
Charlie May
3.00
Literatures
Section Course Number Course Name Dates Days Day/Evening Meeting Time Delivery Bldg/Room Instructor Credit Hours Clock Hours Fees Comment
1060
INTRODUCTION TO LITERATURE
08/19/2019-12/06/2019
Tue, Thu D
2:00P- 3:15
On Campus
A-202
Darrin King
3.00
Management
Section Course Number Course Name Dates Days Day/Evening Meeting Time Delivery Bldg/Room Instructor Credit Hours Clock Hours Fees Comment
1054
Principles of Supervision
08/19/2019-12/06/2019
Mon, Wed E
5:00P- 6:15
On Campus
A-165
Donna Denney
3.00
Mathematics: Calculus and Precalculus
Section Course Number Course Name Dates Days Day/Evening Meeting Time Delivery Bldg/Room Instructor Credit Hours Clock Hours Fees Comment
1194
College Algebra
08/19/2019-12/06/2019
Mon, Wed D
9:30A-10:45
On Campus
A-163
Karl Haller
3.00
1036
College Algebra
08/19/2019-12/06/2019
Mon, Wed D
9:30A-10:45
On Campus
A-227
Juan Burbano
3.00
1063
College Algebra
08/19/2019-12/06/2019
Tue, Thu D
12:30P- 1:45
On Campus
A-227
Juan Burbano
3.00
1176
College Algebra
08/19/2019-12/06/2019
Mon, Wed E
7:00P- 8:15
On Campus
A-173
Christine O'Laughlin
3.00
1179
College Algebra
08/19/2019-12/06/2019
Mon E
5:30P- 6:45
Hybrid
A-244
Karl Haller
3.00
1182
College Algebra
08/19/2019-12/06/2019
Tue, Thu D
11:00A-12:15
On Campus
A-227
Juan Burbano
3.00
1183
College Algebra
08/19/2019-12/06/2019
Tue, Thu D
9:30A-10:45
On Campus
A-173
Jorge Gavillan
3.00
1070
Precalculus Algebra/Trigonometry
08/19/2019-12/06/2019
Mon, Wed D
11:00A- 1:15
On Campus
A-205
Karl Haller
5.00
1069
Applied Calculus
08/19/2019-12/06/2019
Mon, Wed D
3:30P- 5:10
On Campus
A-173
Jorge Gavillan
4.00
1233
Calculus and Analytic Geometry II
08/19/2019-12/06/2019
Tue, Thu D
11:00A- 1:10
On Campus
A-205
Karl Haller
5.00
Mathematics: General
Section Course Number Course Name Dates Days Day/Evening Meeting Time Delivery Bldg/Room Instructor Credit Hours Clock Hours Fees Comment
1008
Intermediate Algebra
08/19/2019-12/06/2019
Mon, Wed D
11:00A-12:40
On Campus
A-173
Jorge Gavillan
4.00
1022
Intermediate Algebra
08/19/2019-12/06/2019
Tue, Thu D
2:00P- 3:40
On Campus
A-205
Karl Haller
4.00
1072
Intermediate Algebra
08/19/2019-12/06/2019
Tue, Thu E
5:15P- 6:55
On Campus
A-205
Karl Haller
4.00
1180
Intermediate Algebra
08/19/2019-12/06/2019
Tue, Thu D
11:00A-12:40
On Campus
A-173
Jorge Gavillan
4.00
1014
Intermediate Algebra
08/19/2019-12/06/2019
Mon, Wed D
2:00P- 3:40
On Campus
A-205
Karl Haller
4.00
1013
Pathways to Mathematical Literacy
08/19/2019-12/06/2019
Tue, Thu D
2:00P- 3:15
On Campus
A-227
Juan Burbano
3.00
1019
INTRODUCTORY ALGEBRA
08/19/2019-12/06/2019
Mon, Wed D
2:00P- 3:40
On Campus
A-227
Chantel Mijo
4.00
1020
INTRODUCTORY ALGEBRA
08/19/2019-12/06/2019
Tue, Thu D
9:15A-10:55
On Campus
A-244
Karl Haller
4.00
1028
INTRODUCTORY ALGEBRA
08/19/2019-12/06/2019
Mon, Wed E
7:00P- 8:40
On Campus
A-227
Pang Lee
4.00
1904
ACCELERATE IN MATHEMATICS
10/14/2019-11/08/2019
D
TBA
On Campus
TBA
Chantel Mijo
1.00
25.00
Mathematics: General and Finite
Section Course Number Course Name Dates Days Day/Evening Meeting Time Delivery Bldg/Room Instructor Credit Hours Clock Hours Fees Comment
1045
Mathematics for Liberal Arts
08/19/2019-12/06/2019
Mon, Wed D
9:30A-10:45
On Campus
A-173
Jorge Gavillan
3.00
Mathematics: Topology and Geometry
Section Course Number Course Name Dates Days Day/Evening Meeting Time Delivery Bldg/Room Instructor Credit Hours Clock Hours Fees Comment
1009
College Geometry
08/19/2019-12/06/2019
Mon, Wed E
5:30P- 6:45
On Campus
A-173
Jorge Gavillan
3.00
Microbiology
Section Course Number Course Name Dates Days Day/Evening Meeting Time Delivery Bldg/Room Instructor Credit Hours Clock Hours Fees Comment
1288
Microbiology
08/19/2019-12/06/2019
Mon, Wed D
9:30A-10:45
On Campus
A-206
Karen Carpenter
3.00
1290
Microbiology Laboratory
08/19/2019-12/06/2019
Wed D
11:00A-12:40
On Campus
A-213
Karen Carpenter
1.00
28.00
Nursing Practice and Theory
Section Course Number Course Name Dates Days Day/Evening Meeting Time Delivery Bldg/Room Instructor Credit Hours Clock Hours Fees Comment
1260
Fundamentals of Nursing
08/19/2019-12/06/2019
Wed D
9:00A-11:00
On Campus
A-174
Darlene Parker
4.50
1350.0
1260
Fundamentals of Nursing Wed
11:30A- 1:45
A-174
Darlene Parker
1103
Fundamentals of Nursing Clinical
08/19/2019-12/06/2019
Mon, Tue D
7:00A-11:00
Clinical
Off Campus
Amie Stamper
6.00
509.00
1103
Fundamentals of Nursing Clinical Mon, Tue
11:30A- 3:00
Off Campus
Amie Stamper
1104
Fundamentals of Nursing Clinical
08/19/2019-12/06/2019
Thu, Fri D
7:00A-11:00
Clinical
Off Campus
Darlene Parker
6.00
509.00
1104
Fundamentals of Nursing Clinical Thu, Fri
11:30A- 3:00
Off Campus
Darlene Parker
1262
Maternal-Child Nursing/Generic Program
08/19/2019-12/06/2019
Thu D
8:00A-11:00
On Campus
TBD
Lydia Massias
5.00
1262
Maternal-Child Nursing/Generic Program Thu
12:00P- 2:00
TBD
Lydia Massias
1263
Maternal-Child Nursing Clinical/Generic Program
08/19/2019-12/06/2019
Mon, Tue D
6:30A-11:00
Clinical
Off Campus
Jacquelyn Titus
5.50
132.00
1263
Maternal-Child Nursing Clinical/Generic Program Mon, Tue
11:30A- 2:50
Off Campus
Jacquelyn Titus
Oceanography: General
Section Course Number Course Name Dates Days Day/Evening Meeting Time Delivery Bldg/Room Instructor Credit Hours Clock Hours Fees Comment
1130
Introduction to Oceanography
08/19/2019-12/06/2019
Mon, Wed D
9:30A-10:45
On Campus
A-164
Michael Wilder
3.00
1131
Introduction to Oceanography
08/19/2019-12/06/2019
Wed E
7:00P- 9:40
On Campus
A-164
Jessica Wilder
3.00
Parenting/Childcare (Non-Cred)
Section Course Number Course Name Dates Days Day/Evening Meeting Time Delivery Bldg/Room Instructor Credit Hours Clock Hours Fees Comment
0101
DIVORCE AND ITS IMPACT ON CHILDREN
10/24/2019-10/24/2019
Thu E
5:30P- 9:30
On Campus
A-174
James Montgomery
4.00
35.75
Philosophy
Section Course Number Course Name Dates Days Day/Evening Meeting Time Delivery Bldg/Room Instructor Credit Hours Clock Hours Fees Comment
1142
Introduction to Philosophy
08/19/2019-12/06/2019
Tue, Thu E
5:30P- 6:45
On Campus
A-165
Faruk Rahmanovic
3.00
1146
Introduction to Philosophy
08/19/2019-12/06/2019
Mon, Wed D
11:00A-12:15
On Campus
A-165
David Cheely
3.00
1148
Applied Ethics
08/19/2019-12/06/2019
Mon, Wed D
9:30A-10:45
On Campus
A-165
David Cheely
3.00
1170
Applied Ethics
08/19/2019-12/06/2019
Tue, Thu E
7:00P- 8:15
On Campus
A-165
Faruk Rahmanovic
3.00
1451
Applied Ethics
09/09/2019-11/18/2019
Fri D
8:30A-12:10
On Campus
A-165
Anthony Adams
3.00
Precisions Metals Technology (Technical Credit)
Section Course Number Course Name Dates Days Day/Evening Meeting Time Delivery Bldg/Room Instructor Credit Hours Clock Hours Fees Comment
1306
Welder Assistant 1: Oxyacetylene Cutting I
08/19/2019-09/09/2019
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri D
11:40A- 5:00
On Campus
F-200
James Flannery
2.50
100.00
1827
Welder Assistant 1: Oxyacetylene Cutting I
08/19/2019-09/09/2019
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri E
5:00P-10:20
On Campus
F-200
Jordan Davis
2.50
100.00
1838
Welder Assistant 1: Oxyacetylene Cutting I
10/01/2019-10/22/2019
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri E
5:00P-10:20
On Campus
F-200
Jordan Davis
2.50
100.00
1310
Welder Assistant 2: Oxyacetylene Cutting III
09/10/2019-09/30/2019
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri D
11:40A- 5:00
On Campus
F-200
James Flannery
2.50
100.00
1831
Welder Assistant 2: Oxyacetylene Cutting III
09/10/2019-09/30/2019
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri E
5:00P-10:20
On Campus
F-200
Jordan Davis
2.50
100.00
1317
Welder SMAW 1: Shield Metal Arc Welding I
10/01/2019-10/22/2019
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri D
11:40A- 5:00
On Campus
F-200
James Flannery
2.50
100.00
1830
Welder SMAW 1: Shield Metal Arc Welding I
09/10/2019-09/30/2019
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri E
5:00P-10:20
On Campus
F-200
Jordan Davis
2.50
100.00
1835
Welder SMAW 1: Shield Metal Arc Welding I
10/01/2019-10/22/2019
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri E
5:00P-10:20
On Campus
F-200
Jordan Davis
2.50
100.00
1316
Welder SMAW 2: Intermediate SMAW I
10/01/2019-10/22/2019
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri D
11:40A- 5:00
On Campus
F-200
James Flannery
2.50
100.00
1355
Welder SMAW 2: Intermediate SMAW I
10/23/2019-11/13/2019
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri D
11:40A- 5:00
On Campus
F-200
James Flannery
2.50
100.00
1363
Welder SMAW 2: Intermediate SMAW I
11/14/2019-12/06/2019
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri D
11:40A- 5:00
On Campus
F-200
James Flannery
2.50
100.00
1825
Welder SMAW 2: Intermediate SMAW I
08/19/2019-09/09/2019
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri E
5:00P-10:20
On Campus
F-200
Jordan Davis
2.50
100.00
1923
Welder SMAW 2: Intermediate SMAW I
10/23/2019-11/13/2019
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri E
5:00P-10:20
On Campus
F-200
Jordan Davis
2.50
100.00
1358
Welder: Gas Metal Arc Welding
11/14/2019-12/06/2019
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri D
11:40A- 5:00
On Campus
F-200
James Flannery
2.50
100.00
1921
Welder: Gas Metal Arc Welding
10/23/2019-11/13/2019
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri E
5:00P-10:20
On Campus
F-200
Jordan Davis
2.50
100.00
1926
Welder: Gas Metal Arc Welding
11/14/2019-12/06/2019
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri E
5:00P-10:20
On Campus
F-200
Jordan Davis
2.50
100.00
1301
Welder: Gas Metal Arc Welding
08/19/2019-09/09/2019
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri D
11:40A- 5:00
On Campus
F-200
James Flannery
2.50
100.00
1312
Welder: Gas Metal Arc Welding
10/01/2019-10/22/2019
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri D
11:40A- 5:00
On Campus
F-200
James Flannery
2.50
100.00
1351
Welder: Gas Metal Arc Welding
10/23/2019-11/13/2019
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri D
11:40A- 5:00
On Campus
F-200
James Flannery
2.50
100.00
1821
Welder: Gas Metal Arc Welding
08/19/2019-09/09/2019
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri E
5:00P-10:20
On Campus
F-200
Jordan Davis
2.50
100.00
1304
Welder Assistant 1: Oxyacetylene Cutting II
08/19/2019-09/09/2019
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri D
11:40A- 5:00
On Campus
F-200
James Flannery
2.50
100.00
1362
Welder Assistant 1: Oxyacetylene Cutting II
11/14/2019-12/06/2019
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri D
11:40A- 5:00
On Campus
F-200
James Flannery
2.50
100.00
1824
Welder Assistant 1: Oxyacetylene Cutting II
08/19/2019-09/09/2019
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri E
5:00P-10:20
On Campus
F-200
Jordan Davis
2.50
100.00
1361
Welder Assistant 2: Introduction to SMAW
11/14/2019-12/06/2019
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri D
11:40A- 5:00
On Campus
F-200
James Flannery
2.50
100.00
1928
Welder SMAW 1: Shield Metal Arc Welding II
11/14/2019-12/06/2019
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri E
5:00P-10:20
On Campus
F-200
Jordan Davis
2.50
100.00
1303
Welder SMAW 1: Shield Metal Arc Welding II
08/19/2019-09/09/2019
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri D
11:40A- 5:00
On Campus
F-200
James Flannery
2.50
100.00
1834
Welder SMAW 2: Intermediate SMAW II
10/01/2019-10/22/2019
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri E
5:00P-10:20
On Campus
F-200
Jordan Davis
2.50
100.00
1309
Welder SMAW 2: Intermediate SMAW II
09/10/2019-09/30/2019
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri D
11:40A- 5:00
On Campus
F-200
James Flannery
2.50
100.00
1826
Advanced Welder 1: SMAW Pipe III
08/19/2019-09/09/2019
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri E
5:00P-10:20
On Campus
F-200
Jordan Davis
2.50
100.00
1305
Advanced Welder 1: SMAW Pipe III
08/19/2019-09/09/2019
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri D
11:40A- 5:00
On Campus
F-200
James Flannery
2.50
100.00
1828
Welder: Tungsten Inert Gas Welding I
09/10/2019-09/30/2019
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri E
5:00P-10:20
On Campus
F-200
Jordan Davis
2.50
100.00
1300
Welder: Tungsten Inert Gas Welding I
08/19/2019-09/09/2019
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri D
11:40A- 5:00
On Campus
F-200
James Flannery
2.50
100.00
1920
Welder: Tungsten Inert Gas Welding I
10/23/2019-11/13/2019
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri E
5:00P-10:20
On Campus
F-200
Jordan Davis
2.50
100.00