East Campus, the original PHSC campus, is home to the Charles E. Conger Library, Robert W. Judson Building, College Store, Computer Lab, Office Systems Technology Lab, Physical Fitness Center; Public Service Technology Building, which houses the College’s law enforcement program; Academic Success Center, Student Center and Welding building.

East Campus Course Schedule

Emergency Medical Services
Section Course Number Course Name Dates Days Day/Evening Meeting Time Delivery Bldg/Room Instructor Credit Hours Clock Hours Fees Comment
1198
Emergency Medical Technology Laboratory
01/13/2020-05/04/2020
Mon, Wed E
6:45P-10:00
On Campus
E-106
Carl Sullivan
2.50
60.00
1997
Emergency Medical Technology Laboratory
05/11/2020-07/20/2020
Mon, Tue, Wed E
6:45P- 9:50
On Campus
E-106
Not yet assigned
2.50
60.00
1221
Emergency Medical Technology Laboratory
01/13/2020-05/04/2020
Mon, Wed E
6:45P-10:00
On Campus
E-106
Carl Sullivan
2.50
60.00
1222
Emergency Medical Technology Laboratory
01/13/2020-05/04/2020
Mon, Wed E
6:45P-10:00
On Campus
E-106
Carl Sullivan
2.50
60.00
1223
Emergency Medical Technology Laboratory
01/13/2020-05/04/2020
Mon, Wed E
6:45P-10:00
On Campus
E-106
Carl Sullivan
2.50
60.00
1990
Emergency Medical Technology Laboratory
05/11/2020-07/20/2020
Mon, Tue, Wed E
6:45P- 9:50
On Campus
E-106
Not yet assigned
2.50
60.00
1998
Emergency Medical Technology Clinical
05/11/2020-07/20/2020
D
TBA
On Campus
TBA
Not yet assigned
1.50
1196
Emergency Medical Technology Clinical
01/13/2020-05/04/2020
D
TBA
On Campus
TBA
Phil Chiusa
1.50
10.00
English Composition
Section Course Number Course Name Dates Days Day/Evening Meeting Time Delivery Bldg/Room Instructor Credit Hours Clock Hours Fees Comment
1903
Modularized Developmental Writing
05/11/2020-07/20/2020
Tue, Thu E
7:00P- 9:40
On Campus
C-126
Not yet assigned
4.00
1270
Modularized Developmental Writing
01/13/2020-05/04/2020
Mon, Wed D
11:00A-12:40
On Campus
A-244
Darrin King
4.00
1004
English Composition I
05/11/2020-06/22/2020
Mon, Wed D
9:00A-12:20
On Campus
A-205
Not yet assigned
3.00
1011
English Composition I
01/13/2020-05/04/2020
Mon, Wed D
3:30P- 4:45
On Campus
A-202
Darrin King
3.00
1039
English Composition I
01/13/2020-05/04/2020
Tue, Thu D
12:30P- 1:45
On Campus
A-203
Sarah Navin
3.00
1042
English Composition I
01/13/2020-05/04/2020
Mon D
12:30P- 1:45
Hybrid
A-203
Johanna Lane
3.00
1304
English Composition I
01/13/2020-05/04/2020
Tue, Thu D
9:30A-10:45
On Campus
C-128
Wesley Johnson
3.00
1452
English Composition I
01/27/2020-04/10/2020
Fri D
8:30A-12:10
On Campus
A-203
Sarah Navin
3.00
1120
English Composition II
01/13/2020-05/04/2020
Mon, Wed D
2:00P- 3:15
On Campus
A-202
Darrin King
3.00
1204
English Composition II
01/13/2020-05/04/2020
Mon, Wed D
8:00A- 9:15
On Campus
C-128
Wesley Johnson
3.00
1235
English Composition II
01/13/2020-05/04/2020
Tue, Thu E
5:30P- 6:45
On Campus
A-202
Darrin King
3.00
1603
English Composition II
06/23/2020-08/03/2020
Mon, Wed D
9:00A-12:20
On Campus
A-203
Not yet assigned
3.00
1017
English Composition II
01/13/2020-05/04/2020
Tue, Thu D
11:00A-12:15
On Campus
C-128
Wesley Johnson
3.00
Finance
Section Course Number Course Name Dates Days Day/Evening Meeting Time Delivery Bldg/Room Instructor Credit Hours Clock Hours Fees Comment
1164
Financial Management
01/13/2020-05/04/2020
Thu E
7:00P- 9:40
On Campus
A-205
Ian Gray
Fire Fighting (Non-Credit)
Section Course Number Course Name Dates Days Day/Evening Meeting Time Delivery Bldg/Room Instructor Credit Hours Clock Hours Fees Comment
0130
FLUSAR:HAZARDOUS MATERIALS TECHNICIAN (160-HOURS)
04/06/2020-04/10/2020
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri D
9:00A- 5:30
On Campus
E-110
Andrew Barno
160.0
300.00
0131
FLUSAR:HAZARDOUS MATERIALS TECHNICIAN (160-HOURS)
04/13/2020-04/17/2020
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri D
9:00A- 5:30
On Campus
E-110
Andrew Barno
160.0
300.00
0132
FLUSAR:HAZARDOUS MATERIALS TECHNICIAN (160-HOURS)
04/20/2020-04/24/2020
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri D
9:00A- 5:30
On Campus
E-110
Andrew Barno
160.0
300.00
0133
FLUSAR:HAZARDOUS MATERIALS TECHNICIAN (160-HOURS)
04/27/2020-05/01/2020
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri D
9:00A- 5:30
On Campus
E-110
Andrew Barno
160.0
300.00
Health (Non-Credit)
Section Course Number Course Name Dates Days Day/Evening Meeting Time Delivery Bldg/Room Instructor Credit Hours Clock Hours Fees Comment
0111
AIDS SEMINAR
03/04/2020-03/04/2020
Wed E
5:30P- 9:30
On Campus
A-174
Bill Day
4.00
33.55
0112
AIDS SEMINAR
04/09/2020-04/09/2020
Thu E
5:30P- 9:30
On Campus
A-174
Bill Day
4.00
33.55
Health Care Providers (Assistants) (Technical Cred
Section Course Number Course Name Dates Days Day/Evening Meeting Time Delivery Bldg/Room Instructor Credit Hours Clock Hours Fees Comment
1804
Phlebotomy Theory
01/13/2020-03/06/2020
Tue, Wed D
9:00A-12:10
On Campus
A-204
Lori Beckwith-Howell
1.60
1050
Phlebotomy Theory
05/11/2020-06/22/2020
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu E
5:30P- 7:30
On Campus
A-204
Not yet assigned
1.60
1806
Phlebotomy Laboratory
01/13/2020-03/06/2020
Tue, Wed D
12:30P- 4:00
On Campus
A-204
Lori Beckwith-Howell
1.77
36.00
1051
Phlebotomy Laboratory
05/11/2020-06/22/2020
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu E
7:40P- 9:55
On Campus
A-204
Not yet assigned
1.77
36.00
1901
Phlebotomy Clinical
03/16/2020-05/04/2020
D
TBA
Clinical
TBA
Lori Beckwith-Howell
2.00
115.00
1620
Phlebotomy Clinical
06/23/2020-08/03/2020
D
TBA
Clinical
TBA
Not yet assigned
2.00
115.00
Health Science
Section Course Number Course Name Dates Days Day/Evening Meeting Time Delivery Bldg/Room Instructor Credit Hours Clock Hours Fees Comment
1902
Medical Terminology
03/16/2020-05/04/2020
Tue, Thu D
9:30A-12:50
On Campus
A-166
Patricia Taunt
3.00
Human Nutrition
Section Course Number Course Name Dates Days Day/Evening Meeting Time Delivery Bldg/Room Instructor Credit Hours Clock Hours Fees Comment
1953
Science of Human Nutrition
05/11/2020-07/20/2020
Tue, Thu E
5:30P- 7:25
On Campus
A-164
Marlo Woodward
3.00
1128
Science of Human Nutrition
01/13/2020-05/04/2020
Tue D
9:00A-11:40
On Campus
A-165
Diane Barravecchio
3.00
Human Services
Section Course Number Course Name Dates Days Day/Evening Meeting Time Delivery Bldg/Room Instructor Credit Hours Clock Hours Fees Comment
1107
Basic Counseling Skills
01/13/2020-05/04/2020
Tue E
5:30P- 8:10
On Campus
A-166
Carl Nelson
3.00
Humanities
Section Course Number Course Name Dates Days Day/Evening Meeting Time Delivery Bldg/Room Instructor Credit Hours Clock Hours Fees Comment
1021
Introduction to Humanities
01/13/2020-05/04/2020
Mon, Wed D
11:00A-12:15
On Campus
A-165
Charlene Jones
3.00
1022
Introduction to Humanities
01/13/2020-05/04/2020
Mon D
2:00P- 4:40
On Campus
A-166
Jennifer Hawley
3.00
1978
Introduction to Humanities
05/11/2020-07/20/2020
Tue, Thu D
9:30A-11:25
On Campus
A-168
Not yet assigned
3.00
1020
Humanities: The Ancient World to the Middle Ages
01/13/2020-05/04/2020
Tue E
7:00P- 9:40
On Campus
A-168
Lisa Thieryung
3.00
1006
Humanities: The Ancient World to the Middle Ages
05/11/2020-06/22/2020
Thu E
5:30P- 8:50
Hybrid
A-168
Not yet assigned
3.00
1023
Humanities: The Renaissance to the Modern Day
01/13/2020-05/04/2020
Tue, Thu D
11:00A-12:15
On Campus
A-168
Connie Lamarca Frankel
3.00
1604
Humanities: The Renaissance to the Modern Day
06/23/2020-08/03/2020
Mon D
9:00A-12:20
Hybrid
A-168
Not yet assigned
3.00
Law and Process
Section Course Number Course Name Dates Days Day/Evening Meeting Time Delivery Bldg/Room Instructor Credit Hours Clock Hours Fees Comment
1170
Criminal Law
01/13/2020-05/04/2020
Tue E
7:00P- 8:15
Hybrid
E-212
Charlie May
3.00
Law Enforcement
Section Course Number Course Name Dates Days Day/Evening Meeting Time Delivery Bldg/Room Instructor Credit Hours Clock Hours Fees Comment
1169
Police Organization and Administration
01/13/2020-05/04/2020
Tue E
5:30P- 6:45
Hybrid
E-212
Charlie May
3.00
1059
Criminalistics
01/13/2020-05/04/2020
Tue E
8:30P- 9:45
Hybrid
E-212
Charlie May
3.00
1605
Police Community Relations
06/23/2020-08/03/2020
Tue E
5:30P- 8:50
Hybrid
E-108
Charlie May
3.00
1013
Introduction to Criminal Investigation
01/13/2020-05/04/2020
Tue D
3:30P- 4:45
On Campus
E-106
Karin May
3.00
Management
Section Course Number Course Name Dates Days Day/Evening Meeting Time Delivery Bldg/Room Instructor Credit Hours Clock Hours Fees Comment
1460
Principles of Supervision
01/27/2020-04/10/2020
Mon, Wed E
7:00P- 8:50
On Campus
A-202
Donna Denney
3.00
Marketing
Section Course Number Course Name Dates Days Day/Evening Meeting Time Delivery Bldg/Room Instructor Credit Hours Clock Hours Fees Comment
1461
Principles of Marketing
01/27/2020-04/10/2020
Tue, Thu E
5:00P- 6:50
On Campus
A-205
Ryan Murphy
3.00
Mathematics: Applied
Section Course Number Course Name Dates Days Day/Evening Meeting Time Delivery Bldg/Room Instructor Credit Hours Clock Hours Fees Comment
1071
Differential Equations
01/13/2020-05/04/2020
Mon, Wed D
9:30A-10:45
On Campus
A-205
Karl Haller
3.00
Mathematics: Calculus and Precalculus
Section Course Number Course Name Dates Days Day/Evening Meeting Time Delivery Bldg/Room Instructor Credit Hours Clock Hours Fees Comment
1211
College Algebra
01/13/2020-05/04/2020
Mon, Wed D
12:30P- 1:45
On Campus
A-165
Beata Tkaczyk
3.00
1217
College Algebra
01/13/2020-05/04/2020
Tue, Thu D
3:30P- 4:45
On Campus
A-173
Jorge Gavillan
3.00
1609
College Algebra
06/23/2020-08/03/2020
Mon, Wed D
1:00P- 4:20
On Campus
A-227
Juan Burbano
3.00
1081
College Algebra
01/13/2020-05/04/2020
Mon, Wed D
9:30A-10:45
On Campus
A-227
Juan Burbano
3.00
1923
College Algebra
05/11/2020-07/20/2020
Tue, Thu E
5:30P- 7:25
On Campus
A-166
Beata Tkaczyk
3.00
1138
College Algebra
01/13/2020-05/04/2020
Mon, Wed E
5:30P- 6:45
On Campus
A-165
Beata Tkaczyk
3.00
1924
College Algebra
05/11/2020-07/20/2020
Tue D
9:00A-10:55
Hybrid
A-173
Jorge Gavillan
3.00
1206
College Algebra
01/13/2020-05/04/2020
Tue E
5:30P- 6:45
Hybrid
A-227
Karl Haller
3.00
1208
College Algebra
01/13/2020-05/04/2020
Tue, Thu D
11:00A-12:15
On Campus
A-227
Juan Burbano
3.00
1058
Precalculus Algebra/Trigonometry
01/13/2020-05/04/2020
Mon, Wed D
11:00A- 1:15
On Campus
A-205
Karl Haller
5.00
1232
Applied Calculus
01/13/2020-05/04/2020
Mon, Wed D
1:30P- 3:10
On Campus
A-173
Jorge Gavillan
4.00
1963
Applied Calculus
05/11/2020-07/20/2020
Mon, Wed D
11:00A- 1:40
On Campus
A-173
Jorge Gavillan
4.00
1234
Calculus and Analytic Geometry I
01/13/2020-05/04/2020
Mon, Wed D
2:00P- 4:15
On Campus
A-205
Karl Haller
5.00
Mathematics: General
Section Course Number Course Name Dates Days Day/Evening Meeting Time Delivery Bldg/Room Instructor Credit Hours Clock Hours Fees Comment
1133
Intermediate Algebra
01/13/2020-05/04/2020
Tue, Thu D
11:00A-12:40
On Campus
A-173
Jorge Gavillan
4.00
1134
Intermediate Algebra
01/13/2020-05/04/2020
Tue, Thu D
3:00P- 4:40
On Campus
A-165
Beata Tkaczyk
4.00
1238
Intermediate Algebra
01/13/2020-05/04/2020
Mon, Wed E
7:00P- 8:40
On Campus
A-205
Beata Tkaczyk
4.00
1905
Intermediate Algebra
05/11/2020-07/20/2020
Tue, Thu D
9:00A-11:40
On Campus
A-244
Beata Tkaczyk
4.00
1922
Intermediate Algebra
05/11/2020-07/20/2020
Mon, Wed E
5:30P- 8:10
On Campus
A-227
Karl Haller
4.00
1063
Intermediate Algebra
01/13/2020-05/04/2020
Mon, Wed D
11:00A-12:40
On Campus
A-173
Jorge Gavillan
4.00
1135
Pathways to Mathematical Literacy
01/13/2020-05/04/2020
Tue E
7:00P- 9:40
On Campus
A-244
Beata Tkaczyk
3.00
1948
INTRODUCTORY ALGEBRA
05/11/2020-07/20/2020
Tue, Thu D
12:30P- 3:10
On Campus
A-244
Beata Tkaczyk
4.00
1032
INTRODUCTORY ALGEBRA
01/13/2020-05/04/2020
Mon, Wed E
7:00P- 8:40
On Campus
A-244
Pang Lee
4.00
1035
INTRODUCTORY ALGEBRA
01/13/2020-05/04/2020
Mon, Wed D
2:00P- 3:40
On Campus
A-244
Beata Tkaczyk
4.00
1606
ACCELERATE IN MATHEMATICS
07/06/2020-07/30/2020
Mon, Wed E
5:30P- 7:05
On Campus
A-244
Blonche Harris
1.00
25.00
1904
ACCELERATE IN MATHEMATICS
03/16/2020-04/10/2020
Tue, Thu D
2:00P- 3:50
On Campus
A-227
Blonche Harris
1.00
25.00
Mathematics: General and Finite
Section Course Number Course Name Dates Days Day/Evening Meeting Time Delivery Bldg/Room Instructor Credit Hours Clock Hours Fees Comment
1920
Mathematics for Liberal Arts
05/11/2020-07/20/2020
Mon, Wed D
2:00P- 3:55
On Campus
A-205
Karl Haller
3.00
1068
Mathematics for Liberal Arts
01/13/2020-05/04/2020
Tue, Thu D
11:00A-12:15
On Campus
A-205
Karl Haller
3.00
1264
Mathematics for Liberal Arts
01/13/2020-05/04/2020
Mon, Wed D
9:30A-10:45
On Campus
A-173
Jorge Gavillan
3.00
Microbiology
Section Course Number Course Name Dates Days Day/Evening Meeting Time Delivery Bldg/Room Instructor Credit Hours Clock Hours Fees Comment
1143
Microbiology
01/13/2020-05/04/2020
Mon, Wed D
9:30A-10:45
On Campus
A-206
Karen Carpenter
3.00
1144
Microbiology Laboratory
01/13/2020-05/04/2020
Wed D
11:00A-12:40
On Campus
A-213
Karen Carpenter
1.00
28.00
1146
Microbiology Laboratory
01/13/2020-05/04/2020
Mon D
11:00A-12:40
On Campus
A-213
Karen Carpenter
1.00
28.00
Nursing Practice and Theory
Section Course Number Course Name Dates Days Day/Evening Meeting Time Delivery Bldg/Room Instructor Credit Hours Clock Hours Fees Comment
1100
Adult Nursing I/Generic Program
01/13/2020-05/04/2020
Wed D
8:00A-12:30
On Campus
A-174
Darlene Parker
4.50
1095
Adult Nursing I Clinical/Generic Program
01/13/2020-05/04/2020
Mon, Tue D
6:30A-11:30
Clinical
Off Campus
Darlene Parker
5.50
121.00
1095
Adult Nursing I Clinical/Generic Program Mon, Tue
12:00P- 2:50
Off Campus
Darlene Parker
1096
Adult Nursing I Clinical/Generic Program
01/13/2020-05/04/2020
Thu, Fri D
6:30A-11:30
Clinical
Off Campus
Darlene Mention
5.50
121.00
1096
Adult Nursing I Clinical/Generic Program Thu, Fri
12:00P- 2:50
Off Campus
Darlene Mention
1110
Adult Nursing II
01/13/2020-04/13/2020
Fri D
9:00A- 3:10
On Campus
D-633
Not yet assigned
4.50
650.00
1097
Adult Nursing II Clinical
01/13/2020-04/13/2020
Wed D
6:30A-12:00
Clinical
Off Campus
Jacquelyn Titus
3.50
163.00
1097
Adult Nursing II Clinical Wed
12:30P- 8:30
Off Campus
Jacquelyn Titus
1098
Adult Nursing II Clinical
01/13/2020-04/13/2020
Wed D
6:30A-12:00
Clinical
Off Campus
Katherine Damstetter
3.50
163.00
1098
Adult Nursing II Clinical Wed
12:30P- 8:30
Off Campus
Katherine Damstetter
1106
Adult Nursing III
04/14/2020-05/04/2020
D
TBA
On Campus
TBA
Not yet assigned
.50
1099
Adult Nursing III Clinical
04/14/2020-05/04/2020
D
TBA
Clinical
TBA
Not yet assigned
1.50
1094
Adult Nursing III Clinical
04/14/2020-05/04/2020
D
TBA
Clinical
TBA
Jacquelyn Titus
1.50
Oceanography: General
Section Course Number Course Name Dates Days Day/Evening Meeting Time Delivery Bldg/Room Instructor Credit Hours Clock Hours Fees Comment
1082
Introduction to Oceanography
01/13/2020-05/04/2020
Mon, Wed D
3:30P- 4:45
On Campus
A-164
Michael Wilder
3.00
Parenting/Childcare (Non-Cred)
Section Course Number Course Name Dates Days Day/Evening Meeting Time Delivery Bldg/Room Instructor Credit Hours Clock Hours Fees Comment
0103
DIVORCE AND ITS IMPACT ON CHILDREN
04/23/2020-04/23/2020
Thu E
5:30P- 9:30
On Campus
A-174
Dwane Melton
4.00
35.75
0100
DIVORCE AND ITS IMPACT ON CHILDREN
01/30/2020-01/30/2020
Thu E
5:30P- 9:30
On Campus
A-174
Dwane Melton
4.00
35.75