East Campus, the original PHSC campus, is home to the Charles E. Conger Library, Robert W. Judson Building, College Store, Computer Lab, Office Systems Technology Lab, Physical Fitness Center; Public Service Technology Building, which houses the College’s law enforcement program; Academic Success Center, Student Center and Welding building.

East Campus Course Schedule

Human Nutrition
Section Course Number Course Name Dates Days Day/Evening Meeting Time Delivery Bldg/Room Instructor Credit Hours Clock Hours Fees Comment
1128
Science of Human Nutrition
01/13/2020-05/18/2020
Tue D
9:00A-11:40
On Campus
A-165
Diane Barravecchio
3.00
Human Services
Section Course Number Course Name Dates Days Day/Evening Meeting Time Delivery Bldg/Room Instructor Credit Hours Clock Hours Fees Comment
1107
Basic Counseling Skills
01/13/2020-05/18/2020
Tue E
5:30P- 8:10
On Campus
A-166
Carl Nelson
3.00
Humanities
Section Course Number Course Name Dates Days Day/Evening Meeting Time Delivery Bldg/Room Instructor Credit Hours Clock Hours Fees Comment
1978
Introduction to Humanities
05/21/2020-07/30/2020
Thu D
9:30A-11:25
Hybrid
A-168
Jennifer Hawley
3.00
1021
Introduction to Humanities
01/13/2020-05/18/2020
Mon, Wed D
11:00A-12:15
On Campus
A-165
Charlene Jones
3.00
1022
Introduction to Humanities
01/13/2020-05/18/2020
Mon D
2:00P- 4:40
On Campus
A-166
Jennifer Hawley
3.00
1006
Humanities: The Ancient World to the Middle Ages
05/21/2020-07/02/2020
Thu E
5:30P- 8:50
Hybrid
A-168
Lisa Thieryung
3.00
1020
Humanities: The Ancient World to the Middle Ages
01/13/2020-05/18/2020
Tue E
7:00P- 9:40
On Campus
A-168
Lisa Thieryung
3.00
1023
Humanities: The Renaissance to the Modern Day
01/13/2020-05/18/2020
Tue, Thu D
11:00A-12:15
On Campus
A-168
Connie Lamarca Frankel
3.00
Law and Process
Section Course Number Course Name Dates Days Day/Evening Meeting Time Delivery Bldg/Room Instructor Credit Hours Clock Hours Fees Comment
1170
Criminal Law
01/13/2020-05/18/2020
Tue E
7:00P- 8:15
Hybrid
E-212
Charlie May
3.00
Law Enforcement
Section Course Number Course Name Dates Days Day/Evening Meeting Time Delivery Bldg/Room Instructor Credit Hours Clock Hours Fees Comment
1169
Police Organization and Administration
01/13/2020-05/18/2020
Tue E
5:30P- 6:45
Hybrid
E-212
Charlie May
3.00
1059
Criminalistics
01/13/2020-05/18/2020
Tue E
8:30P- 9:45
Hybrid
E-212
Charlie May
3.00
1605
Police Community Relations
07/06/2020-08/10/2020
Tue E
5:30P- 8:50
Hybrid
E-108
Charlie May
3.00
1013
Introduction to Criminal Investigation
01/13/2020-05/18/2020
Tue D
3:30P- 4:45
On Campus
E-106
Karin May
3.00
Management
Section Course Number Course Name Dates Days Day/Evening Meeting Time Delivery Bldg/Room Instructor Credit Hours Clock Hours Fees Comment
1460
Principles of Supervision
01/27/2020-04/24/2020
Mon, Wed E
7:00P- 8:50
On Campus
A-202
Donna Denney
3.00
Marketing
Section Course Number Course Name Dates Days Day/Evening Meeting Time Delivery Bldg/Room Instructor Credit Hours Clock Hours Fees Comment
1461
Principles of Marketing
01/27/2020-04/24/2020
Tue, Thu E
5:00P- 6:50
On Campus
A-205
Ryan Murphy
3.00
Mathematics: Applied
Section Course Number Course Name Dates Days Day/Evening Meeting Time Delivery Bldg/Room Instructor Credit Hours Clock Hours Fees Comment
1071
Differential Equations
01/13/2020-05/18/2020
Mon, Wed D
9:30A-10:45
On Campus
A-205
Karl Haller
3.00
Mathematics: Calculus and Precalculus
Section Course Number Course Name Dates Days Day/Evening Meeting Time Delivery Bldg/Room Instructor Credit Hours Clock Hours Fees Comment
1206
College Algebra
01/13/2020-05/18/2020
Tue E
5:30P- 6:45
Hybrid
A-227
Karl Haller
3.00
1208
College Algebra
01/13/2020-05/18/2020
Tue, Thu D
11:00A-12:15
On Campus
A-227
Juan Burbano
3.00
1211
College Algebra
01/13/2020-05/18/2020
Mon, Wed D
12:30P- 1:45
On Campus
A-165
Beata Tkaczyk
3.00
1217
College Algebra
01/13/2020-05/18/2020
Tue, Thu D
3:30P- 4:45
On Campus
A-173
Jorge Gavillan
3.00
1924
College Algebra
05/21/2020-07/30/2020
Tue D
9:00A-10:55
Hybrid
A-173
Jorge Gavillan
3.00
1081
College Algebra
01/13/2020-05/18/2020
Mon, Wed D
9:30A-10:45
On Campus
A-227
Juan Burbano
3.00
1138
College Algebra
01/13/2020-05/18/2020
Mon, Wed E
5:30P- 6:45
On Campus
A-165
Beata Tkaczyk
3.00
1058
Precalculus Algebra/Trigonometry
01/13/2020-05/18/2020
Mon, Wed D
11:00A- 1:15
On Campus
A-205
Karl Haller
5.00
1232
Applied Calculus
01/13/2020-05/18/2020
Mon, Wed D
1:30P- 3:10
On Campus
A-173
Jorge Gavillan
4.00
1234
Calculus and Analytic Geometry I
01/13/2020-05/18/2020
Mon, Wed D
2:00P- 4:15
On Campus
A-205
Karl Haller
5.00
Mathematics: General
Section Course Number Course Name Dates Days Day/Evening Meeting Time Delivery Bldg/Room Instructor Credit Hours Clock Hours Fees Comment
1063
Intermediate Algebra
01/13/2020-05/18/2020
Mon, Wed D
11:00A-12:40
On Campus
A-173
Jorge Gavillan
4.00
1133
Intermediate Algebra
01/13/2020-05/18/2020
Tue, Thu D
11:00A-12:40
On Campus
A-173
Jorge Gavillan
4.00
1134
Intermediate Algebra
01/13/2020-05/18/2020
Tue, Thu D
3:00P- 4:40
On Campus
A-165
Beata Tkaczyk
4.00
1238
Intermediate Algebra
01/13/2020-05/18/2020
Mon, Wed E
7:00P- 8:40
On Campus
A-205
Beata Tkaczyk
4.00
1135
Pathways to Mathematical Literacy
01/13/2020-05/18/2020
Tue E
7:00P- 9:40
On Campus
A-244
Beata Tkaczyk
3.00
1032
INTRODUCTORY ALGEBRA
01/13/2020-05/18/2020
Mon, Wed E
7:00P- 8:40
On Campus
A-244
Pang Lee
4.00
1035
INTRODUCTORY ALGEBRA
01/13/2020-05/18/2020
Mon, Wed D
2:00P- 3:40
On Campus
A-244
Beata Tkaczyk
4.00
1904
ACCELERATE IN MATHEMATICS
03/30/2020-04/24/2020
Tue, Thu D
2:00P- 3:50
On Campus
A-227
B Harris
1.00
25.00
Mathematics: General and Finite
Section Course Number Course Name Dates Days Day/Evening Meeting Time Delivery Bldg/Room Instructor Credit Hours Clock Hours Fees Comment
1068
Mathematics for Liberal Arts
01/13/2020-05/18/2020
Tue, Thu D
11:00A-12:15
On Campus
A-205
Karl Haller
3.00
1264
Mathematics for Liberal Arts
01/13/2020-05/18/2020
Mon, Wed D
9:30A-10:45
On Campus
A-173
Jorge Gavillan
3.00
Microbiology
Section Course Number Course Name Dates Days Day/Evening Meeting Time Delivery Bldg/Room Instructor Credit Hours Clock Hours Fees Comment
1143
Microbiology
01/13/2020-05/18/2020
Mon, Wed D
9:30A-10:45
On Campus
A-206
Karen Carpenter
3.00
1144
Microbiology Laboratory
01/13/2020-05/18/2020
Wed D
11:00A-12:40
On Campus
A-213
Karen Carpenter
1.00
28.00
1146
Microbiology Laboratory
01/13/2020-05/18/2020
Mon D
11:00A-12:40
On Campus
A-213
Karen Carpenter
1.00
28.00
Nursing Practice and Theory
Section Course Number Course Name Dates Days Day/Evening Meeting Time Delivery Bldg/Room Instructor Credit Hours Clock Hours Fees Comment
1100
Adult Nursing I/Generic Program
01/13/2020-05/18/2020
Wed D
8:00A-12:30
On Campus
A-174
Darlene Parker
4.50
1095
Adult Nursing I Clinical/Generic Program
01/13/2020-05/18/2020
Mon, Tue D
6:30A-11:30
Clinical
Off Campus
Darlene Parker
5.50
121.00
1095
Adult Nursing I Clinical/Generic Program Mon, Tue
12:00P- 2:50
Off Campus
Darlene Parker
1096
Adult Nursing I Clinical/Generic Program
01/13/2020-05/18/2020
Thu, Fri D
6:30A-11:30
Clinical
Off Campus
Darlene Mention
5.50
121.00
1096
Adult Nursing I Clinical/Generic Program Thu, Fri
12:00P- 2:50
Off Campus
Darlene Mention
1110
Adult Nursing II
01/13/2020-04/13/2020
Fri D
9:00A- 3:10
On Campus
D-633
Not yet assigned
4.50
650.00
1097
Adult Nursing II Clinical
01/13/2020-04/13/2020
Wed D
6:30A-12:00
Clinical
Off Campus
Jacquelyn Titus
3.50
163.00
1097
Adult Nursing II Clinical Wed
12:30P- 8:30
Off Campus
Jacquelyn Titus
1098
Adult Nursing II Clinical
01/13/2020-04/13/2020
Wed D
6:30A-12:00
Clinical
Off Campus
Katherine Damstetter
3.50
163.00
1098
Adult Nursing II Clinical Wed
12:30P- 8:30
Off Campus
Katherine Damstetter
1106
Adult Nursing III
04/14/2020-05/04/2020
D
TBA
On Campus
TBA
Not yet assigned
.50
1094
Adult Nursing III Clinical
04/14/2020-05/04/2020
D
TBA
Clinical
TBA
Jacquelyn Titus
1.50
1099
Adult Nursing III Clinical
04/14/2020-05/04/2020
D
TBA
Clinical
TBA
Not yet assigned
1.50
Oceanography: General
Section Course Number Course Name Dates Days Day/Evening Meeting Time Delivery Bldg/Room Instructor Credit Hours Clock Hours Fees Comment
1082
Introduction to Oceanography
01/13/2020-05/18/2020
Mon, Wed D
3:30P- 4:45
On Campus
A-164
Michael Wilder
3.00
Parenting/Childcare (Non-Cred)
Section Course Number Course Name Dates Days Day/Evening Meeting Time Delivery Bldg/Room Instructor Credit Hours Clock Hours Fees Comment
0100
DIVORCE AND ITS IMPACT ON CHILDREN
01/30/2020-01/30/2020
Thu E
5:30P- 9:30
On Campus
A-174
Dwane Melton
4.00
35.75
0101
DIVORCE AND ITS IMPACT ON CHILDREN
02/27/2020-02/27/2020
Thu E
5:30P- 9:30
On Campus
A-174
Dwane Melton
4.00
35.75
Philosophy
Section Course Number Course Name Dates Days Day/Evening Meeting Time Delivery Bldg/Room Instructor Credit Hours Clock Hours Fees Comment
1131
Introduction to Philosophy
01/13/2020-05/18/2020
Tue, Thu D
2:00P- 3:15
On Campus
A-166
David Cheely
3.00
1132
Introduction to Philosophy
01/13/2020-05/18/2020
Mon, Wed E
5:30P- 6:45
On Campus
A-166
Jason Southworth
3.00
1067
Applied Ethics
01/13/2020-05/18/2020
Wed E
7:00P- 9:40
On Campus
A-166
Jason Southworth
3.00
1237
Applied Ethics
01/13/2020-05/18/2020
Tue, Thu D
4:00P- 5:15
On Campus
A-166
David Cheely
3.00
1007
Applied Ethics
01/13/2020-05/18/2020
Mon, Wed D
9:30A-10:45
On Campus
A-166
David Cheely
3.00
Physical Sciences
Section Course Number Course Name Dates Days Day/Evening Meeting Time Delivery Bldg/Room Instructor Credit Hours Clock Hours Fees Comment
1167
Introduction to the Physical Sciences
01/13/2020-05/18/2020
Mon, Wed D
9:30A-10:45
On Campus
A-164
John Blum
3.00
Political Science
Section Course Number Course Name Dates Days Day/Evening Meeting Time Delivery Bldg/Room Instructor Credit Hours Clock Hours Fees Comment
1137
American Federal Government
01/13/2020-05/18/2020
Tue E
7:00P- 9:40
On Campus
A-163
Amy Recla
3.00
Precisions Metals Technology (Technical Credit)
Section Course Number Course Name Dates Days Day/Evening Meeting Time Delivery Bldg/Room Instructor Credit Hours Clock Hours Fees Comment
1826
Welder Assistant 1: Oxyacetylene Cutting I
01/13/2020-02/03/2020
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri E
5:00P-10:20
On Campus
F-200
Jordan Davis
2.50
100.00
1841
Welder Assistant 1: Oxyacetylene Cutting I
02/04/2020-02/24/2020
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri E
5:00P-10:20
On Campus
F-200
Jordan Davis
2.50
100.00
1307
Welder Assistant 1: Oxyacetylene Cutting I
01/13/2020-02/03/2020
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri D
11:40A- 5:00
On Campus
F-200
James Flannery
2.50
100.00
1206
Welder Assistant 1: Oxyacetylene Cutting I
05/21/2020-07/02/2020
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu E
5:00P-10:20
On Campus
F-200
Not yet assigned
2.50
100.00
1209
Welder Assistant 1: Oxyacetylene Cutting I
05/21/2020-07/02/2020
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu E
5:00P-10:20
On Campus
F-200
Not yet assigned
2.50
100.00
1255
Welder Assistant 1: Oxyacetylene Cutting I
05/21/2020-07/02/2020
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu D
11:40A- 5:00
On Campus
F-200
Not yet assigned
2.50
100.00
1254
Welder Assistant 2: Oxyacetylene Cutting III
05/21/2020-07/02/2020
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu D
11:40A- 5:00
On Campus
F-200
Not yet assigned
2.50
100.00
1832
Welder Assistant 2: Oxyacetylene Cutting III
02/04/2020-02/24/2020
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri E
5:00P-10:20
On Campus
F-200
Jordan Davis
2.50
100.00
1260
Welder Assistant 2: Oxyacetylene Cutting III
05/21/2020-07/02/2020
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu D
11:40A- 5:00
On Campus
F-200
Not yet assigned
2.50
100.00
1706
Welder Assistant 2: Oxyacetylene Cutting III
07/06/2020-08/10/2020
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu E
5:00P-10:20
On Campus
F-200
Not yet assigned
2.50
100.00
1314
Welder Assistant 2: Oxyacetylene Cutting III
02/04/2020-02/24/2020
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri D
11:40A- 5:00
On Campus
F-200
James Flannery
2.50
100.00
1356
Welder Assistant 2: Oxyacetylene Cutting III
03/24/2020-04/13/2020
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri D
11:40A- 5:00
On Campus
F-200
James Flannery
2.50
100.00
1363
Welder SMAW 1: Shield Metal Arc Welding I
04/14/2020-05/04/2020
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri D
11:40A- 5:00
On Campus
F-200
James Flannery
2.50
100.00
1824
Welder SMAW 1: Shield Metal Arc Welding I
01/13/2020-02/03/2020
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri E
5:00P-10:20
On Campus
F-200
Jordan Davis
2.50
100.00
1838
Welder SMAW 1: Shield Metal Arc Welding I
02/25/2020-03/23/2020
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri E
5:00P-10:20
On Campus
F-200
Jordan Davis
2.50
100.00
1259
Welder SMAW 1: Shield Metal Arc Welding I
05/21/2020-07/02/2020
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu D
11:40A- 5:00
On Campus
F-200
Not yet assigned
2.50
100.00
1753
Welder SMAW 1: Shield Metal Arc Welding I
07/06/2020-08/10/2020
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu D
11:40A- 5:00
On Campus
F-200
Not yet assigned
2.50
100.00
1324
Welder SMAW 1: Shield Metal Arc Welding I
02/25/2020-03/23/2020
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri D
11:40A- 5:00
On Campus
F-200
James Flannery
2.50
100.00
1303
Welder SMAW 2: Intermediate SMAW I
01/13/2020-02/03/2020
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri D
11:40A- 5:00
On Campus
F-200
James Flannery
2.50
100.00
1355
Welder SMAW 2: Intermediate SMAW I
03/24/2020-04/13/2020
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri D
11:40A- 5:00
On Campus
F-200
James Flannery
2.50
100.00
1362
Welder SMAW 2: Intermediate SMAW I
04/14/2020-05/04/2020
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri D
11:40A- 5:00
On Campus
F-200
James Flannery
2.50
100.00
1204
Welder SMAW 2: Intermediate SMAW I
05/21/2020-07/02/2020
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu E
5:00P-10:20
On Campus
F-200
Not yet assigned
2.50
100.00
1253
Welder SMAW 2: Intermediate SMAW I
05/21/2020-07/02/2020
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu D
11:40A- 5:00
On Campus
F-200
Not yet assigned
2.50
100.00
1752
Welder SMAW 2: Intermediate SMAW I
07/06/2020-08/10/2020
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu D
11:40A- 5:00
On Campus
F-200
Not yet assigned
2.50
100.00
1320
Welder: Gas Metal Arc Welding
02/25/2020-03/23/2020
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri D
11:40A- 5:00
On Campus
F-200
James Flannery
2.50
100.00
8729
Welder: Gas Metal Arc Welding
03/24/2020-04/13/2020
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri D
4:40P-10:00
On Campus
MARCHMAN
James Austin
2.50
100.00
1352
Welder: Gas Metal Arc Welding
03/24/2020-04/13/2020
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri D
11:40A- 5:00
On Campus
F-200
James Flannery
2.50
100.00
1358
Welder: Gas Metal Arc Welding
04/14/2020-05/04/2020
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri D
11:40A- 5:00
On Campus
F-200
James Flannery
2.50
100.00
1750
Welder: Gas Metal Arc Welding
07/06/2020-08/10/2020
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu D
11:40A- 5:00
On Campus
F-200
Not yet assigned
2.50
100.00
1261
Advanced Welder 1: SMAW Pipe I
05/21/2020-07/02/2020
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu D
11:40A- 5:00
On Campus
F-200
Not yet assigned
2.50
100.00
1839
Advanced Welder 1: SMAW Pipe I
02/04/2020-02/24/2020
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri E
5:00P-10:20
On Campus
F-200
Jordan Davis
2.50
100.00
1212
Advanced Welder 1: SMAW Pipe I
05/21/2020-07/02/2020
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu E
5:00P-10:20
On Campus
F-200
Not yet assigned
2.50
100.00
1315
Advanced Welder 2: Career Preparation I
02/04/2020-02/24/2020
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri D
11:40A- 5:00
On Campus
F-200
James Flannery
2.50
100.00
1205
Welder Assistant 1: Oxyacetylene Cutting II
05/21/2020-07/02/2020
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu E
5:00P-10:20
On Campus
F-200
Not yet assigned
2.50
100.00
1211
Welder Assistant 1: Oxyacetylene Cutting II
05/21/2020-07/02/2020
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu E
5:00P-10:20
On Campus
F-200
Not yet assigned
2.50
100.00
1825
Welder Assistant 1: Oxyacetylene Cutting II
01/13/2020-02/03/2020
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri E
5:00P-10:20
On Campus
F-200
Jordan Davis
2.50
100.00
1836
Welder Assistant 1: Oxyacetylene Cutting II
02/25/2020-03/23/2020
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri E
5:00P-10:20
On Campus
F-200
Jordan Davis
2.50
100.00
1312
Welder Assistant 1: Oxyacetylene Cutting II
02/04/2020-02/24/2020
Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri D
11:40A- 5:00
On Campus
F-200
James Flannery
2.50
100.00